Apartments for Rent in Lakeville, MN Under $2,000 (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,782 - $6,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $6,271
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,782 - $6,366
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Livery Modern Apartments

5076 161st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edison at Avonlea
$1,630 - $1,953
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,622 - $1,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Avonlea

7255 181st St WLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Edison at Spirit
$1,601 - $2,017
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,593 - $2,009
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Spirit

5181 161st StLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lakeside Flats
$1,593 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,593 - $3,150
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Flats

16255 Kenyon AveLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,457 - $2,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Lakeville

17400 Glacier WayLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Arris Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,441 - $2,707
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris Lakeville

10805 173rd St WLakeville, MN 55044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Authentix Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,387 - $2,528
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,241 - $2,382
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Authentix Lakeville

11656 207th St WLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Northlake Lofts
$1,363 - $1,643
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,363 - $1,643
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northlake Lofts

18400 Orchard TrlLakeville, MN 55044
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Oaks of Lakeville
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Oaks of Lakeville

20464 Iberia AveLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 365 Brutus Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

365 Brutus Dr

LakevilleMN55044
property at 20660 Holyoke Ave

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

20660 Holyoke Ave

LakevilleMN55044
property at 345 Brutus Dr

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

345 Brutus Dr

LakevilleMN55044
property at 9830 Upper 161st St W

$1,775

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,775

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9830 Upper 161st St W

LakevilleMN55044

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Village Dweller
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Village Dweller

20966-20968 Holt AveLakeville, MN 55044
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Evergreen Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Evergreen Apartments

8590 208th St WLakeville, MN 55044
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colonial Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Colonial Apartments

20612 Hollins Ave WLakeville, MN 55044
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Colonial Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Colonial Apartments

20596 Hollins Ave WLakeville, MN 55044
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Galante at Parkside
$1,724 - $4,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $4,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,724 - $4,564
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Galante at Parkside

15283 Galante LnApple Valley, MN 55124
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rambush Estates
$1,679 - $2,704
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,679 - $2,704
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rambush Estates

14709 W Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55306
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Nuvelo at Parkside
$1,634 - $4,644
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $4,640
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $4,644
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nuvelo at Parkside

6780 Fortino StApple Valley, MN 55124
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gabella at Parkside
$1,619 - $5,254
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $5,250
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,619 - $5,254
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gabella at Parkside

6859 152nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Valley Pond
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $4,309
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $4,305
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,309
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Valley Pond

5520 W 142nd St WApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coventry Court Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,660
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,660

Total Monthly Price
$1,495 - $1,660
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coventry Court Townhomes

14661 Chicago AveBurnsville, MN 55306
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $2,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Apple Valley

14650 Foliage AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overlook at Crystal Lake
Rent Specials
$1,385 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $2,605
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overlook at Crystal Lake

15315 Maple Island RdBurnsville, MN 55306
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Southwind Village
Rent Specials
$1,061 - $2,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,061 - $2,129

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwind Village

15025 Greenhaven DrBurnsville, MN 55306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 14254 Estates Ave

$1,999

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999

Total Monthly Price
$1,999

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14254 Estates Ave

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 15533 Flight Way

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15533 Flight Way

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 15080 Dunwood Trail

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

15080 Dunwood Trail

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 5178 148th St W

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5178 148th St W

Apple ValleyMN55124

Lakeville, MN Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University