Apartments for Rent in the Nellis Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV with Swimming Pool (102 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,158 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,114 - $1,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avion at Sunrise Mountain

6901 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89156
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Liberty Village
$985 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,560
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Village

4870 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Citron
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,462
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Citron

4895 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Tesoro Ranch
$1,385 - $2,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,268 - $1,946
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tesoro Ranch

6655 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
VUE 5325
Rent Specials
$1,096 - $2,529
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $2,432
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,096 - $2,529
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

VUE 5325

5325 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Desert Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,229 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Desert Ridge

7055 E Lake Mead BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89156
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arzano
$1,373 - $2,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arzano

6275 Boulder HwyLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
The Presley at Whitney Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,217 - $4,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,212 - $4,170
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Presley at Whitney Ranch

5600 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit on Nellis
Rent Specials
$913 - $2,776
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$822 - $2,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit on Nellis

3050 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village Square
$770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$760
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$770
Studio Apartments Available Now

Village Square

5025 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glo
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $2,586
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $2,481
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glo

5035 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amber Ridge
$1,195 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $1,780
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,790
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amber Ridge

346 Sturgeon LnLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Topaz Springs
$1,386 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Topaz Springs

3975 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagle Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,034 - $1,738
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,704
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,034 - $1,738
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Trace Apartments

5370 E Craig RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Skye Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,022 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$982 - $1,539
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skye Ridge

4855 Vegas Valley DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Harmon Hills
$715 - $1,520
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$705 - $1,510
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$715 - $1,520
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harmon Hills

5421 E Harmon AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arium Emerald Springs
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,890

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,890
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arium Emerald Springs

451 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arium Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $1,831
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,392 - $1,831

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $1,831
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Arium Meadows

3150 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
The Hamptons
$920 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,515

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,515
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hamptons

3070 S Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89121
Rent Specials
$929 - $1,227
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,188
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$929 - $1,227
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bella Estates

5101 E Twain AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Rent Specials
$1,199 - $1,874
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,874

Total Monthly Price
$1,199 - $1,874
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Sunrise Mountain

6360 E Sahara AveLas Vegas, NV 89142
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas East
Rent Specials
$1,052 - $1,264
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$997 - $1,209
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,052 - $1,264
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas East

5055 E Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tempo Senior Living
Rent Specials
$918 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$918 - $1,377

Total Monthly Price
$918 - $1,377
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tempo Senior Living

6460 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
Virginia Apartments
$1,192 - $1,796
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $1,747
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,192 - $1,796
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Virginia Apartments

5350 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2872 Green Tree Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2872 Green Tree Ave

Las VegasNV89142
property at 5213 Panguitch Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

5213 Panguitch Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 6166 Jutland Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

6166 Jutland Ave

Las VegasNV89122

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

Nellis, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Nellis, Las Vegas, NV

Ranked #13

Among cities in Nevada for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score