3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 89120 ZIP Code of Las Vegas, NV (32 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,697 - $3,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$974 - $3,532
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Capri North & South

3295 Casey DrLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5400 Vistas
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $3,085
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$952 - $2,954
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5400 Vistas

5400 Mountain Vista StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4621 Mill Valley Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4621 Mill Valley Dr

Las VegasNV89120
property at 3060 Tarpon

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3060 Tarpon

Las VegasNV89120
property at 4751 Terra Linda Ave

$1,510

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510

Total Monthly Price
$1,510

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4751 Terra Linda Ave

Las VegasNV89120

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 3445 E Toquima Cir

$3,410

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,410

Total Monthly Price
$3,410

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 9

3445 E Toquima Cir

Las VegasNV89120
close
View Me
4915 E Russell Rd
3 Bedroom Apartments

4915 E Russell Rd

4915 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89120
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Canyon Willow
3 Bedroom Apartments

Canyon Willow

3101 Casey DrLas Vegas, NV 89120
close
View Me
Alma Henderson
Rent Specials
$2,125 - $2,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,152 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alma Henderson

2030 Olympic AveHenderson, NV 89014
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Sorrelle
Rent Specials
$1,602 - $4,279
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,042 - $4,142
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Sorrelle

6530 Annie Oakley DrHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Martinique Bay
Rent Specials
$1,745 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,782
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Martinique Bay

3000 High View DrHenderson, NV 89014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $3,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,110 - $3,281
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sage at Green Valley

3001 W Warm Springs RdHenderson, NV 89014
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glo
Rent Specials
$1,874 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Glo

5035 E Russell RdLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Allister
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $1,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,056 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,729
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Allister

5145 Rawhide StLas Vegas, NV 89122
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Villas at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,886 - $1,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,089 - $3,603
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $3,613
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Villas at Green Valley

2362 N Green Valley PkyHenderson, NV 89014
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2660 Storey Cir

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

2660 Storey Cir

HendersonNV89074
property at 350 Keating St

$2,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,230

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

350 Keating St

HendersonNV89074
property at 2505 Kilmaron Cir

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2505 Kilmaron Cir

HendersonNV89014
property at 4879 Summerhill Rd

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4879 Summerhill Rd

Las VegasNV89121
property at 1906 Old Mill Ln

$3,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,520

Total Monthly Price
$3,520

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 14

1906 Old Mill Ln

HendersonNV89014
close
View Me
Wildwood Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Wildwood Apartments

4801 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89121
  • Utilities Included

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom the 89120 ZIP Code Apartments

How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom 89120 Apartment?

The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in 89120 is $1,949.

What is the largest available 3 Bedroom 89120 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 89120 is a 1,681 square feet unit starting from $2,200 at Walden Crossroads Apartment Homes.

What is the average size for 89120 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in 89120 is currently sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources