
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Ward 4 Neighborhood of Little Rock, AR (57 Rentals)


Residences at Overlook

Westside Creek

The Waters at Chenal Apartments

The Vineyards at Napa Valley

Turtle Creek - Lennox

Dream Little Rock

Pleasant Woods

Arbors of Pleasant Valley

The Waterford Apartments
Catfish, Crystals, and Culture: A Local Insider's Guide to Little Rock
Little Rock has big-city amenities, small-town charm, and some of the best catfish you'll ever eat. Let our local insider show you everything this underrated Arkansas city has to offer.

Breckenridge Apartments

Highland Pointe of West Little Rock

Pleasant Valley Pointe

The Grove at Pleasant Valley Apartment Homes

Bowman Heights Apartments

Beacon Hill Apartments

The View at Breckenridge Apartments

Chenal Place

Towne Oaks Apartments

Sturbridge
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

The Berkley

Foxglen Apartments

ReNew on Cantrell

Fairfield

10901 Mara Lynn Rd

11123 Beverly Hills Dr

1813 Sanford Dr

1800 Sanford Dr

1809 Reservoir Rd

1812 Sanford Dr
A Guide to Working and Living in Little Rock: Major Companies and Charming Neighborhoods
Little Rock, Arkansas: Your essential guide to finding the perfect home, from charming historic areas to dense suburbs, all conveniently located near the city’s top employers.

1813 Sanford

508 Green Mountain Cir

503 Green Mountain Cir

1820 Sanford Dr

12015 Rainwood Rd

2805 Foxcroft Rd

Northwest Hills Apartments

8700 White Rock Ln

John Lynn Manor

Your New Home! 2 & 4 Meredith Ct
Little Rock's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Little Rock and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Melissa Maxwell

1401 N Shackleford Rd

21 Towne Park Ct

2200 Andover Ct

1821 Reservoir Rd

1819 Reservoir Rd

2 Meredith Ct

1901 Sanford Dr

23 Towne Park Ct

Ridgecrest Apartments

Woodland Peak Residences
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.
Ward 4, Little Rock, AR Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Ward 4?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward 4 Studio Apartments | $716 | $680 | $725 |
| Ward 4 1 Bedroom Apartments | $894 | $649 | $1,439 |
Ward 4 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,067 | $750 | $1,589 |
| Ward 4 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,336 | $990 | $2,149 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 57 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Ward 4 Neighborhood of Little Rock, AR.
See all Apartments in Little RockExplore Little Rock
Ward 4, Little Rock, AR Local Guide
- Nearby Little Rock neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Ward 4 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Ward 4 area of Little Rock, AR is found at Chenal Place and is listed at 1,346 square feet priced from $975. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chenal Place | The Belmont | 1,346 Sq Ft | $975 |
| The Waters at Chenal Apartments | B4 | 1,235 Sq Ft | $1,349 |
| Westside Creek | Caddo | 1,189 Sq Ft | Call for Rates |
| Towne Oaks Apartments | C2 | 1,112 Sq Ft | $855 |
| The Grove at Pleasant Valley Apartment Homes | 2 Bedroom Large Sunroom | 1,108 Sq Ft | $1,116 |
| Sturbridge | The Riverbend | 1,100 Sq Ft | $892 |
| Residences at Overlook | The Skyline | 1,100 Sq Ft | $825 |
| Your New Home! 2 & 4 Meredith Ct | 2BR/2.0BA | 1,100 Sq Ft | $1,100 |
| Napa Valley | B2 | 1,050 Sq Ft | $1,025 |
| Dream Little Rock | B2D | 1,045 Sq Ft | $815 |
Cheapest Available Ward 4 2 Bedroom Apartments
Currently the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit Ward 4 of Little Rock, AR is the B1 North Model starting from $750 at The View at Breckenridge Apartments. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Ward 4 is currently $1,067. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| The View at Breckenridge Apartments | B1 North | $750 |
| Towne Oaks Apartments | C1 | $795 |
| Breckenridge Apartments | Old State House | $810 |
| Dream Little Rock | B2P | $815 |
| Residences at Overlook | The Skyline | $825 |
| Northwest Hills Apartments | Small 2 Bedroom - Classic | $825 |
| Woodland Peak Residences | 2 Beds, 2 Baths | $850 |
| Chenal Place | The Bonelli | $855 |
| Sturbridge | The Riverbend | $892 |
| The Berkley | 2 Bed 2 Bath A | $895 |
Exploring Little Rock: A Student's Guide on Where to Live Near Little Rock's Best Colleges
Explore Little Rock like a local! This student guide covers the best neighborhoods for renting near the area's top schools. Find your Little Rock apartment today!
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleWard 4, Little Rock, AR
Ranked #20
Among cities in Arkansas for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
3.0Pet Friendly
Lifestyle Ratings
ApartmentHomeLiving brings you Lifestyle Ratings of rentals in areas across the United States and customized analysis for Northwestern Little Rock, AR. Our Lifestyle Ratings help you zero-in on the perfect place to call home. This takes in many factors including filtering automatically for the best proximity to parks and outdoor amenities, luxury housing options, kid and pet-friendly communities, availability of transit options, and much more. Find Lifestyle Search in the filter options (above). Happy Searching!
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Ward 4 Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Ward 4 with 2 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Ward 4 is at The View at Breckenridge Apartments listed at $750.
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Ward 4 Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Ward 4 is $1,067.
What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Ward 4 Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Ward 4 is a 1,346 square feet unit starting from $975 at Chenal Place.
What is the average size for Ward 4 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Ward 4 is currently 1,112 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Catfish, Crystals, and Culture: A Local Insider's Guide to Little Rock
Written by: Melissa Maxwell
I'm Melissa, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Little Rock, Arkansas. My grandmother was from Little Rock. She went to North Little Rock High School. Yes, that North Little Rock High School.

A Guide to Working and Living in Little Rock: Major Companies and Charming Neighborhoods
Written by: Melissa Maxwell
I'm Melissa, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Little Rock, Arkansas. Arkansas has a reputation as being a rather rural state. That isn't far from true.

Exploring Little Rock: A Students Guide on Where to Live Near Little Rock's Best Colleges
Written by: Melissa Maxwell
Alright! You got into college! The next four years are going to be super thrilling. Little Rock is a city with quite a checkered past.

Exploring the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Little Rock: Finding Your Perfect Place
Written by: Melissa Maxwell
I lived in Little Rock, Arkansas for a time as a child. My grandmother was born and raised there with her seven brothers and sisters. On the day my grandmother was born, her father paid the doctor with a hog.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.