2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Meadowbrook, VA (36 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadowbrook Apartments

5313 Markview LnMeadowbrook, VA 23234
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belmont Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $2,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belmont Hills Apartments

4037 Lamplighter DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Lakes Apartments
$1,260 - $1,787
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Crystal Lakes Apartments

3501 Meadowdale BlvdRichmond, VA 23234
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colony Village
$1,459 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $1,890
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colony Village

10250 Colony Village WayNorth Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Flats
$1,394 - $1,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $1,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Flats

6300 Pewter AveRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Lawton Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,783 - $2,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lawton Townhomes

6417 Statute StChesterfield, VA 23832
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cross Creek Apartments
$1,699 - $2,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $2,102
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cross Creek Apartments

7660 Van Hoy DrRichmond, VA 23235
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Residence at Brookside
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,958
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $2,255
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $2,283
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residence at Brookside

6540 Greenbank RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Rock Creek
$1,285 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Rock Creek

2830 Broad Rock BlvdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadow Creek Apartments
$1,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$160

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,510
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadow Creek Apartments

5316 Hull Street RdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falling Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,231 - $1,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$817 - $1,539
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falling Creek Apartments

2530 Marina DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 2726 Alexander Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2726 Alexander Ave

RichmondVA23234
property at 3716 Stockton St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

3716 Stockton St

RichmondVA23224
property at 4711 Brompton Square

$1,730

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,730

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4711 Brompton Square

RichmondVA23234
property at 1315 Wallace St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

1315 Wallace St

RichmondVA23220
close
View Me
Market Square
2 Bedroom Apartments

Market Square

7300 Taw StRichmond, VA 23237
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Winchester Forest
2 Bedroom Apartments

Winchester Forest

7310 Winchester Frst BlvdRichmond, VA 23237
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Meadowbrook, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Meadowbrook and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Meadowbrook, VA is found at Meridian Watermark in the Cascade Creek neighborhood and is 1,261 square feet priced from $1,800. Cross Creek Apartments has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,120 square feet and currently listed start at $1,924. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Meadowbrook:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Meridian WatermarkRockbridge1,261 Sq Ft$1,800
Cross Creek Apartments2 Bedroom Townhouse1,120 Sq Ft$1,924
Townhouses of Chesterfield IIPine II1,120 Sq Ft$1,120