Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Meadowbrook, VA (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Meadowbrook that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Meadowbrook Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadowbrook Apartments

5313 Markview LnMeadowbrook, VA 23234
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belmont Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,362 - $2,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belmont Hills Apartments

4037 Lamplighter DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Lakes Apartments
$1,292 - $2,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Lakes Apartments

3501 Meadowdale BlvdRichmond, VA 23234
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colony Village
$1,415 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $1,890
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colony Village

10250 Colony Village WayNorth Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Flats
$1,369 - $1,739
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $1,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Flats

6300 Pewter AveRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lawton Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,434 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lawton Townhomes

6417 Statute StChesterfield, VA 23832
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Cross Creek Apartments
$1,419 - $2,102
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $2,102
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cross Creek Apartments

7660 Van Hoy DrRichmond, VA 23235
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rock Creek
$1,208 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Rock Creek

2830 Broad Rock BlvdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadow Creek Apartments
$1,210 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$160

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,510
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadow Creek Apartments

5316 Hull Street RdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Falling Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$892 - $1,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$817 - $1,539
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falling Creek Apartments

2530 Marina DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4416 Cochise Trl

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4416 Cochise Trl

North ChesterfieldVA23237

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2700 Cogbill Rd

$1,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,762

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2700 Cogbill Rd

RichmondVA23234
property at 3136 Parkdale Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3136 Parkdale Rd

North ChesterfieldVA23237
property at 10612 Rosies Run

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

10612 Rosies Run

ChesterVA23831
property at 11101 Timonium Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11101 Timonium Dr

ChesterVA23831
property at 3716 Stockton St

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

3716 Stockton St

RichmondVA23224
property at 3412 Mike Rd

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3412 Mike Rd

RichmondVA23234
property at 4711 Brompton Square

$1,730

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,730

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4711 Brompton Square

RichmondVA23234
property at 2100 Wright Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2100 Wright Ave

RichmondVA23224
property at 3368 Hill Rd

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

3368 Hill Rd

RichmondVA23234
property at 8519 Foxberry Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8519 Foxberry Dr

RichmondVA23235
property at 2704 Susten Ct

$2,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

2704 Susten Ct

RichmondVA23224
property at 6425 Gennaker Run

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

6425 Gennaker Run

RichmondVA23234
close
View Me
Market Square
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Market Square

7300 Taw StRichmond, VA 23237

Winchester Forest

7310 Winchester Frst BlvdRichmond, VA 23237
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kingswood Cove
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Kingswood Cove