Cheap Apartments for Rent in Meadowbrook, VA from $500 (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Meadowbrook.

close
View Me
Meadowbrook Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadowbrook Apartments

5313 Markview LnMeadowbrook, VA 23234
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falling Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$892 - $1,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$817 - $1,539
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falling Creek Apartments

2530 Marina DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residence at Brookside
Rent Specials
$1,048 - $2,283
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $2,255
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,048 - $2,283
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residence at Brookside

6540 Greenbank RdRichmond, VA 23225
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Rock Creek
$1,208 - $1,492
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,202 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Rock Creek

2830 Broad Rock BlvdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Meadow Creek Apartments
$1,210 - $1,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$160

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,510
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Meadow Creek Apartments

5316 Hull Street RdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Lakes Apartments
$1,292 - $2,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Lakes Apartments

3501 Meadowdale BlvdRichmond, VA 23234
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Belmont Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,362 - $2,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belmont Hills Apartments

4037 Lamplighter DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Flats
$1,369 - $1,739
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $1,724
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Flats

6300 Pewter AveRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colony Village
$1,415 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$170

Total Monthly Price
$1,415 - $1,890
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colony Village

10250 Colony Village WayNorth Chesterfield, VA 23237
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cross Creek Apartments
$1,419 - $2,102
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $2,102
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cross Creek Apartments

7660 Van Hoy DrRichmond, VA 23235
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Lawton Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,434 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lawton Townhomes

6417 Statute StChesterfield, VA 23832
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2700 Cogbill Rd

$1,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,762

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2700 Cogbill Rd

RichmondVA23234
close
View Me
Market Square
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Market Square

7300 Taw StRichmond, VA 23237
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Winchester Forest
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Winchester Forest

7310 Winchester Frst BlvdRichmond, VA 23237
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kingswood Cove
1 Bedroom Apartments

Kingswood Cove

6424 Elkhardt RdRichmond, VA 23225
  • Utilities Included
property at 3136 Parkdale Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3136 Parkdale Rd

North ChesterfieldVA23237
property at 3716 Stockton St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

3716 Stockton St

RichmondVA23224

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 2726 Alexander Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2726 Alexander Ave

RichmondVA23234
property at 3412 Mike Rd

$1,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3412 Mike Rd

RichmondVA23234
property at 2336 Sara Ln

$1,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2336 Sara Ln

RichmondVA23224
property at 2412 Concord Ave

$1,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695

Total Monthly Price
$1,695

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

2412 Concord Ave

RichmondVA23234
property at 4711 Brompton Square

$1,730

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,730

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4711 Brompton Square

RichmondVA23234
property at 1501 Ivymount Rd

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1501 Ivymount Rd

RichmondVA23225
property at 1315 Wallace St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

1315 Wallace St

RichmondVA23220
property at 3309 Delano St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3309 Delano St

RichmondVA23234
property at 2309 Concord Ave

$1,865

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865

Total Monthly Price
$1,865

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2309 Concord Ave

RichmondVA23234

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2100 Wright Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2100 Wright Ave

RichmondVA23224

Meadowbrook, VA Local Guide

Cheapest Available Meadowbrook Apartments for Rent and Nearby

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in Meadowbrook, VA is a 1 Bed unit found at Kingly Ones and Briarwood Court Apartments in the Broad Rock neighborhood priced from $825. Falling Creek Apartments in the Four Mile Run neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $892. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Meadowbrook apartments for rent: