1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Midway, UT (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Elevate at 620
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $3,291
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,361 - $7,076

Total Monthly Price
$1,361 - $7,076
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate at 620

742 E 620 SAmerican Fork, UT 84003
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Thorneberry
$1,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,351 - $2,336

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Thorneberry

203 W Center StPleasant Grove, UT 84062
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Boulevard
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Boulevard

40 N Orem BlvdOrem, UT 84058

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Midway, UT Local Guide

Largest Available Midway and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Midway, UT is found at Solhavn Apartments in the Little Denmark neighborhood and is 955 square feet priced from $1,775. Icon 9700 Apartments in the Sunrise neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 949 square feet and currently listed start at $1,658. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Midway:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Solhavn ApartmentsHenrik955 Sq Ft$1,775
Icon 9700 ApartmentsArmstrong949 Sq Ft$1,658
The Fields at TimpanogosBlue Boulder916 Sq Ft$1,500
ICO MayfieldPoppy 1x1835 Sq Ft$1,359
The BoulevardLombard794 Sq Ft$1,239
The Arza Apartments1 X 1 Variation 3789 Sq Ft$1,816
The Flats at RiverwoodsBear Lake786 Sq Ft$1,599
Ember Peaks at American ForkAngels Landing785 Sq Ft$1,408
Elevate at 620Alpine777 Sq Ft$1,606
Midtown 360One Bedroom One Bath761 Sq Ft$1,299

Cheapest Available Midway and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

As of May 17, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Midway, UT is the Lombard Model starting from $1,239 at The Boulevard in the Riverside neighborhood. The second most affordable Midway 1 Bedroom is the The River View Model at Wasatch Commons starting at $1,299 . The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Midway is currently $1,577. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Midway:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
The BoulevardLombard$1,239
Wasatch CommonsThe River View$1,299
Midtown 360One Bedroom One Bath$1,299
The Devon at University PlaceThe Coastal - 1x1$1,309
ICO MayfieldSunflower 1x1$1,349
Rivulet Apartments1X1 A$1,369
Ember Peaks at American ForkAngels Landing$1,408
The Flats at RiverwoodsTimpanogos$1,409
The Fields at TimpanogosWhite Feather$1,425
The Arza Apartments1 X 1 Variation 1 & 2$1,446

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Midway, UT Rentals by Map

View Map
Midway, UT Apartments Map
View Map
Midway, UT Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Midway Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Midway with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Midway is at The Boulevard listed at $1,239.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Midway Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Midway is $1,577.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Midway Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Midway is a 955 square feet unit starting from $1,775 at Solhavn Apartments.

What is the average size for Midway 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Midway is currently 346 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch article

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article was written based on first-hand renter experiences and common layout challenges identified after move-in.

decorative image for A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back article

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back

Written by: Lauren Harrington

I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

decorative image for Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts  article

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

decorative image for What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much article

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.