Furnished New Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Minneapolis, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
The Laker
Rent Specials
$1,367 - $3,324
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $3,286
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laker

2500 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rym Apartments
$1,222 - $1,677
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,222 - $1,677
Built in 2020Studio Apartments Available Now

Rym Apartments

309-NE Ulysses StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MN46 Apartments
$1,459 - $1,689
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $1,689

Total Monthly Price
$1,459 - $1,689
Built in 2020Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MN46 Apartments

4555 Minnehaha AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sora
Rent Specials
$1,520 - $4,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $4,329

Total Monthly Price
$1,520 - $4,329
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sora

600 S 5th AveMinneapolis, MN 55415
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAX
$1,422 - $4,517
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $4,517
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

MAX

150 26th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Variant
$1,302 - $11,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,302 - $11,491

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Variant

315 N 7th AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Accolade Minneapolis
$580 - $1,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,454

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2025Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Accolade Minneapolis

2650 University AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
22 on the River
Rent Specials
$850 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $2,594
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

22 on the River

22 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
N&E
$1,555 - $2,824
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $2,824

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $2,824
Built in 20201 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

N&E

107 13th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Endurance
Rent Specials
$980 - $1,350
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Built in 2016Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

The Endurance

725 8th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Spectrum Apartments & Townhomes
$1,279 - $3,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,279 - $3,129
Built in 2017Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Spectrum Apartments & Townhomes

815 9th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Arrow Apartments
Rent Specials
$632 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$589 - $1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$632 - $1,993
Built in 2018Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arrow Apartments

117 27th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,164 - $2,023
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,156 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bessemer at Seward Commons

2220 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Liberty Apartments and Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,830
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Liberty Apartments and Townhomes

2448 Winnetka Ave NGolden Valley, MN 55427
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Normandale Lake
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $2,813
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $2,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Normandale Lake

8101 Normandale Lake BlvdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
RAY
$1,182 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $2,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,182 - $2,290
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RAY

2323 Charles AveSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marshall at Finn
$750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750

Total Monthly Price
$750
Built in 20213 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Marshall at Finn

2127 Marshall AveSt. Paul, MN 55104
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Little Mod
$945
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$945
Built in 20251 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Little Mod

796 Stewart AveSt. Paul, MN 55102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free

Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate: