New Luxury Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (169 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Minneapolis with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Ironclad Residential
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $4,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $4,350
Built in 20191 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironclad Residential

811 Washington Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rone
$1,699 - $4,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,621 - $4,132
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2026Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 22

Rone

3060 Harbor Ln NMinneapolis, MN 55447
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Archive
Rent Specials
$1,764 - $3,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $3,799
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $3,974
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archive

110 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
365 Nicollet
$1,767 - $16,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $16,552
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

365 Nicollet

365 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$1,836 - $4,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
O2
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $6,451
Plus Fees
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

O2

250 Portland AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Vesi
$1,938 - $5,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $5,115
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,938 - $5,133
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Vesi

730 1/2 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Borealis Apartments
$2,099 - $3,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,099 - $3,069
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Borealis Apartments

721 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Expo
Rent Specials
$1,884 - $12,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880 - $12,920
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,884 - $12,924
Built in 2020Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Expo

200 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2106 Fairmont St SE
Built in 20214 Bedroom Apartments

2106 Fairmont St SE

2106 Fairmont St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Peregrine
Built in 20231 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Peregrine

2035 W River RdMinneapolis, MN 55411
close
View Me
801 8th St SE
Built in 2017Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments

801 8th St SE

801 8th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
close
View Me
The Hive
Built in 20161 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Hive

113 E 26th StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
close
View Me
The Larking
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Larking

615 S 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55404
close
View Me
617 10th Avenue SE
Built in 20181 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

617 10th Avenue SE

617 10th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
close
View Me
The Aubrey
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Aubrey

4220-4230 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
close
View Me
Odin
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Odin

401 1st Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55413

Minneapolis's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Minneapolis, MN and the best places to live with original content written by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica

close
View Me
Ox-Op Apartments
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Ox-Op Apartments

1111 S Washington AveMinneapolis, MN 55415