New Luxury Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (169 Rentals) Page 3 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Minneapolis with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
The Nine at Lexington Station
$1,280 - $2,961
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $2,901
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Nine at Lexington Station

411-417 Lexington Pky NSt. Paul, MN 55104
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Mason
Rent Specials
$1,283 - $3,668
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $3,660
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mason

2424 Territorial RdSt. Paul, MN 55114
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Novo
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novo

2400 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $4,769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,765
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,769
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironwood
$1,363 - $2,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $2,882
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2018Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 17

Ironwood

8400 Bass Lake RdNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ratio
$1,375 - $3,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $3,292
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $3,397
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ratio

909 Gould Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hallon
Rent Specials
$1,428 - $4,373
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,265
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hallon

8594 Excelsior BlvdHopkins, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Exchange Apartments
$1,458 - $2,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Exchange Apartments

2299 Palmer DrNew Brighton, MN 55112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landsby on Penn
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $3,009
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $2,994
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,506 - $3,009
Built in 2022Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landsby on Penn

6200 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Liberty Apartments and Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $2,830
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Liberty Apartments and Townhomes

2448 Winnetka Ave NGolden Valley, MN 55427
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Onyx Edina
Rent Specials
$1,536 - $4,357
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,507 - $4,328
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2016Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Onyx Edina

6725 York Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Corsa
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $2,916
Plus Fees
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Corsa

3440 Belt Line BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at Normandale Lake
Rent Specials
$1,564 - $2,813
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,559 - $2,808
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve at Normandale Lake

8101 Normandale Lake BlvdBloomington, MN 55437
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ever
$1,670 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,410
Built in 2026Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ever

6701 W 78th StBloomington, MN 55439
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Isaac Apartments
$1,715 - $2,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $2,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Isaac Apartments

2740 Fairview Ave NRoseville, MN 55113
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Finn Apartments
$1,723 - $2,965
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,715 - $2,957
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

The Finn Apartments

725 Cleveland Ave SSt. Paul, MN 55116
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kenton House
$1,745 - $3,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $3,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,745 - $3,995
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenton House

695 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Central Park West
Rent Specials
$1,759 - $7,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $7,330
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $7,334
Built in 2017Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fred
Rent Specials
$1,769 - $3,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,769 - $3,599
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fred

4660 77th St WEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$1,812 - $16,592
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $16,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bower

3650 Hazelton RdEdina, MN 55435
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Albert
Rent Specials
$1,849 - $3,209
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,649 - $3,009
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,849 - $3,209
Built in 20261 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 10

The Albert

2230 Ford PkySt. Paul, MN 55116
  • Verified
close
View Me
Aria
Rent Specials
$1,874 - $3,549
Plus Fees
Built in 2019Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aria

3200 Southdale CirEdina, MN 55435
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Risor of Bloomington 55+
$1,930 - $3,256
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,930 - $3,256

Total Monthly Price
$1,930 - $3,256
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Risor of Bloomington 55+

8131 34th Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
Rent Specials
$1,939 - $3,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,739 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,939 - $3,849
Built in 20251 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Finch

4620 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about New Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest New apartment in Minneapolis?

Currently the most affordable New Apartment in Minneapolis is at Accolade Minneapolis listed at $580.

How much is the average rent for a New Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a New Apartment in Minneapolis is $2,429.

What is the largest New Minneapolis Apartment for rent?

Today's New apartment with the most square footage in Minneapolis is a 2,889 square feet unit starting from $1,669 at Nordhaus Apartment Homes.

What is the average size for Minneapolis New Apartments for rent?

The average size for a New rental in Minneapolis is currently at 563 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources