Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN Under $1,600 with Utilities Included (860 Rentals) Page 9 of 18

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Minneapolis where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
Fulton Townhomes
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Fulton Townhomes

605 Ontario St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1912 3rd Ave
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1912 3rd Ave

1912 3rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pleasant View
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Pleasant View

2216 Pleasant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Brownstones Downtown
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Brownstones Downtown

500-508 15th St EMinneapolis, MN 55404
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
720 6th Ave SE
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

720 6th Ave SE

720 6th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Elliot Court Apartments
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Elliot Court Apartments

1130 8th St SMinneapolis, MN 55404
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Riverside Plaza
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Riverside Plaza

1524 6th StMinneapolis, MN 55413
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Kensington
Studio Apartments

The Kensington

21-27 14th St WMinneapolis, MN 55403
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Holmes Park Village
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Holmes Park Village

320 2nd Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Huron Estates
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Huron Estates

614 Huron Blvd SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Northside Artspace Lofts
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Northside Artspace Lofts

229 N Irving AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Chalet
Studio Apartments

The Chalet

3023 Lyndale AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fieldhouse
Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments

Fieldhouse

805 15th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Adams
Studio Apartments

The Adams

500 S 10th StMinneapolis, MN 55404
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Northstar Dinkytown
2 to 5 Bedroom Apartments

Northstar Dinkytown

1611 8th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
FloCo Fusion
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

FloCo Fusion

1022 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Station on Washington
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Station on Washington

620 Washington Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Brownstones
1 to 5 Bedroom Apartments

The Brownstones

800 4th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Paige Hall
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Paige Hall

727 5th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55415
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Radius
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Radius

701 15th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Identity Dinkytown
Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments

Identity Dinkytown

407 15th AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
E Street Flats - Student Housing
Rent Specials
$1,540 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,660
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $1,705
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Soon

E Street Flats - Student Housing

1195 W County Rd EArden Hills, MN 55112
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
L and E Apartments
$1,485 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

L and E Apartments

1349 Pennsylvania Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
808 Berry Place
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $3,636
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,328 - $3,496
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,468 - $3,636
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

808 Berry Place

808 Berry StSt. Paul, MN 55114
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grand Place Apartments
$1,456
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,456
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Grand Place Apartments

1759 Grand AveSt. Paul, MN 55105
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Richland Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Richland Court Apartments

1300-1328 E 78th StRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $1,478
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,412
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $1,478
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Central Flats

4729 Grand Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
740 River Drive
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $5,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $5,016

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

740 River Drive

740 Mississippi River Blvd SSt. Paul, MN 55116
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Edina Park
$1,430 - $2,155
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $2,155
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Edina Park

4480 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about Utilities Included Minneapolis Apartments