Luxury Apartments for Rent in the East Lyn Lake Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (86 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the East Lyn Lake area of Minneapolis with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,394 - $4,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,350
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,354
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosa
Rent Specials
$1,255 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,255 - $2,550
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Rosa

4201 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1800 Lake
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $3,775
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

1800 Lake

1800 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

East Lyn Lake - One of the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Minneapolis

Named as one of the Best Affordable Areas to rent in Minneapolis by our Minneapolis Local Expert Stephanie Lica. See how it ranks!

property at 911 W 31st St

$3,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,850

Total Monthly Price
$3,850

6 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

911 W 31st St

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 215 10th Ave S

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

215 10th Ave S

MinneapolisMN55415
property at 2727 W 43rd St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2727 W 43rd St

MinneapolisMN55410
property at 607 Washington Ave S

$3,000 - $3,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

607 Washington Ave S

MinneapolisMN55415
property at 201 S 11th St

$10,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,500

Total Monthly Price
$10,500

2 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

201 S 11th St

MinneapolisMN55403
property at 2109 Aldrich Ave S

$3,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095

Total Monthly Price
$3,095

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2109 Aldrich Ave S

MinneapolisMN55405
property at 3630 Colfax Ave S

$3,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,750

Total Monthly Price
$3,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3630 Colfax Ave S

MinneapolisMN55409
property at 220 E 27th St

$3,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,100

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

220 E 27th St

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 1111 3rd Ave S

$3,311 - $17,583

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,153
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$3,311

Studio To 5 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1111 3rd Ave S

MinneapolisMN55404
property at 1410 Nicollet Ave

$4,703

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,475
Required Monthly Fees
$228

Total Monthly Price
$4,703

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 26

1410 Nicollet Ave

MinneapolisMN55403
property at 616 Washington Ave S

$4,451 - $5,124

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,235
Required Monthly Fees
$216

Total Monthly Price
$4,451

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 21

616 Washington Ave S

MinneapolisMN55415
close
View Me
The Hive
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Hive

113 E 26th StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
close
View Me
The Larking
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Larking

615 S 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55404
close
View Me
The Aubrey
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Aubrey

4220-4230 Nicollet AveMinneapolis, MN 55409
close
View Me
Ox-Op Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Ox-Op Apartments

1111 S Washington AveMinneapolis, MN 55415
close
View Me
LH 44
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

LH 44

2618 W 44th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Abbott
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Abbott

3405 44th Street WestMinneapolis, MN 55410
close
View Me
Waterbury House
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Waterbury House

3012 Excelsior BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ZEO Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

ZEO Apartments

3145 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing

Frequently Asked Questions about East Lyn Lake

How much are Studio apartments in East Lyn Lake?

There are currently 925 Studio Apartments in East Lyn Lake with rent ranges from $653 to $3,769 with an average price of $1,200.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom East Lyn Lake Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in East Lyn Lake ranges from $782 to $5,140 with an average monthly rent of $1,603.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in East Lyn Lake cost?