Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Kenwood Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN from $600 (491 Rentals) Page 4 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Kenwood area of Minneapolis.

property at 15 E Franklin Ave

$1,395 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

15 E Franklin Ave

MinneapolisMN55404
close
View Me
Third North Apartments
$1,402 - $2,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $2,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Third North Apartments

800 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
2001 Bryant Ave S
$1,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2001 Bryant Ave S

2001 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Bryn
$1,405
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,405
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Bryn

2823 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Track 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,409 - $3,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,409 - $3,195
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Track 29 Apartments

2841 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marbella on Dean
Rent Specials
$1,423 - $3,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marbella on Dean

3036 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
270 Hennepin
$1,425 - $16,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $16,533
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $16,604
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

270 Hennepin

270 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55402
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2209 Pleasant, Llc
$1,445 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,145
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

2209 Pleasant, Llc

2209 Pleasant AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1500 Nicollet
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $2,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $2,894
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $2,899
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1500 Nicollet

1500 Nicollet Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 1425 W 28th St

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1425 W 28th St

MinneapolisMN55408
property at 2616 Harriet Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2616 Harriet Ave

MinneapolisMN55408
close
View Me
Junction Flats
$1,505 - $6,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $6,678

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Velo
$1,515 - $3,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,212
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Velo

115 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Paxon
$1,532 - $3,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,527 - $3,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Paxon

360 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed