Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Kenwood Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN from $600 (491 Rentals) Page 3 of 10

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Kenwood area of Minneapolis.

property at 3118 Pleasant Ave

$1,199

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199

Total Monthly Price
$1,199

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

3118 Pleasant Ave

MinneapolisMN55408
close
View Me
3701 West Lake St.
$1,199
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199

Total Monthly Price
$1,199
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3701 West Lake St.

3701 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Theodore Apartments 55+
Rent Specials
$1,203 - $1,438
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Theodore Apartments 55+

2840 N Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55405
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $4,138
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $4,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue and Lime

2922 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mission Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mission Lofts

1219 W 31st StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Street Dwelling
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,734
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,730
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Dwelling

410-510 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Lake West on France
$1,210 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,210 - $1,690
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake West on France

3028 Ewing Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2800 Girard Apartments
$1,223 - $1,583
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

2800 Girard Apartments

2800 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Rent Specials
$1,226 - $1,416
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,226 - $1,416

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $1,416
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buzza Lofts of Uptown

1006 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 2212 Glenwood Ave

$1,260

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260

Total Monthly Price
$1,260

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2212 Glenwood Ave

MinneapolisMN55405
close
View Me
Eitel Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,268 - $2,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $2,502
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eitel Apartments

1367 Willow StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
First Place Apartments
$1,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

First Place Apartments

2312 1st Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Rent Specials
$1,271 - $3,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $3,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bohen Apartments

2851 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 222 N Logan Ave

$1,275

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,275

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

222 N Logan Ave

MinneapolisMN55405
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,276 - $5,578
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Overlook on 100
Rent Specials
$1,299
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299

Total Monthly Price
$1,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook on 100

2524 Highway 100 SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flux Apartments
$1,300 - $3,060
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $3,040
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $3,060
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flux Apartments

2838 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
LPM Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,308 - $10,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $10,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LPM Apartments

1369 Spruce PlMinneapolis, MN 55403
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,318 - $3,913
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $3,905
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2837 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Isles West
$1,330 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,475
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Isles West

1115-1125 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,343 - $3,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,389
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $3,407
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2637 Pleasant Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2637 Pleasant Ave

MinneapolisMN55408
close
View Me
2600 Bryant Ave S
$1,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

2600 Bryant Ave S

2600 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1715 Glenwood Ave

$1,360

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360

Total Monthly Price
$1,360

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

1715 Glenwood Ave

MinneapolisMN55405
close
View Me
Vue Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,363 - $5,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $5,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vue Apartment Homes

415 Oak G...Minneapolis, MN 55403
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Variant
$1,367 - $11,179
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,367 - $11,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Variant

315 N 7th AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Isles East
$1,375 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $1,475
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Isles East

1101-1105 W 28th StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 314 Knox Ave N

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

314 Knox Ave N

MinneapolisMN55405
close
View Me
Kenwood Gables
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,380 - $3,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kenwood Gables

700 Douglas AveMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $4,546
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,394 - $4,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,565
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,569
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Kenwood Apartments

What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Kenwood?

Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Kenwood is at Shoreline Plaza listed at $653.

How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Kenwood Apartment?

The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Kenwood Apartment is $150 at 3137 Aldrich.

What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Kenwood Apartment for rent?

Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Kenwood is starting from $854 at 3533 2nd Avenue.

What is the most affordable Kenwood Three Bedroom Apartment?

The best deal on a cheap Kenwood Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at 1115 Humboldt Ave N and starts from $1,300.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis

Written by: Stephanie Lica

I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN. I've lived in Minnesota all my life, save for a brief stint in Wisconsin.