3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Logan Park Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (121 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$5,893 - $10,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890 - $13,565
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,894 - $13,569
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 8

Expo

200 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huck Apartments
$3,295 - $3,457
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$162

Total Monthly Price
$1,367 - $3,457
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 6

Huck Apartments

402 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laker
Rent Specials
$3,309
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $3,286
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Laker

2500 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$4,810 - $4,828
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $4,810
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,417 - $4,828
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
270 Hennepin
$9,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $16,533
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $16,604
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

270 Hennepin

270 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55402
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
365 Nicollet
$9,778 - $16,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $16,552
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

365 Nicollet

365 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
4Marq
Rent Specials
Contact Us For Pricing3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

4Marq

400 Marquette AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Marshall
Rent Specials
$829 - $959
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marshall

515 14th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
MPA / Marcy Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $2,203
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

1015 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frances
Rent Specials
$3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,184 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $3,444
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Frances

1030 NE Main StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Viridium Apartments
Rent Specials
$4,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $4,538
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Viridium Apartments

721 N Third StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Denn of Dinkytown
Rent Specials
$1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $2,400
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

The Denn of Dinkytown

815 13th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
2717 Aldrich Ave N
$1,950
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,950 - $2,200
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Jul 1

2717 Aldrich Ave N

2717 Aldrich Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55411
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free
property at 1008 16th Ave SE

$1,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,680

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent