Studio Apartments for Rent in the Lyn-Lake Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (554 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
AVID Uptown
$795 - $922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,045
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$862 - $1,112
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

AVID Uptown

3431 Dupont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lago Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,279
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $2,155
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Lago Apartments

500 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Daymark Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,180 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $7,145
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Daymark Uptown

1455 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inspire
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $1,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $3,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Inspire

2837 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
MODI
Rent Specials
$1,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$774 - $990
Required Monthly Fees
$325

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,315
Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

MODI

2015 Lyndale AveMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blue and Lime
Rent Specials
$1,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $4,035
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 3

Blue and Lime

2922 Aldrich Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tree Tops Apartments
$1,050 - $1,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,540
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,377 - $1,562
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

Tree Tops Apartments

3535 S Bryant AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Uptown Square Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,049
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,319

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

Uptown Square Apartments

2908 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bohen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,190 - $2,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $3,368
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Bohen Apartments

2851 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colfax Villas I
$899 - $929
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$899 - $1,250

Total Monthly Price
$899 - $1,250
Studio Apartments Available Now

Colfax Villas I

3611 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Track 29 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $3,181
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $3,195
Studio Apartments Available May 28

Track 29 Apartments

2841 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Central
Rent Specials
$943 - $1,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$943 - $1,314
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Central

3503 2nd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mission Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,149 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Mission Lofts

1219 W 31st StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flux Apartments
$1,340 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $3,090
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $3,110
Studio Apartments Available Now

Flux Apartments

2838 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Buzza Lofts of Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,221 - $1,279
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $1,650
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

Buzza Lofts of Uptown

1006 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Belmont Apartments
$925 - $1,071
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

Belmont Apartments

1000 Franklin Ave WMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$895 - $912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Colfax Terrace

3433-3435 Colfax Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2610-18 Fremont Ave S
$875 - $1,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $1,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 1

2610-18 Fremont Ave S

2610-2618 Fremont Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2009 Bryant Ave S
$855 - $1,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

2009 Bryant Ave S

2009 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Garfield Court
$900 - $912
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Garfield Court

2101 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1810-1812 Bryant Ave S
$900 - $1,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,040 - $1,160
Studio Apartments Available Now

1810-1812 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rose
$725 - $875
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
Studio Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rose

1928 Portland AveMinneapolis, MN 55404
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

Lyn-Lake, Minneapolis, MN Local Guide

Largest Available Lyn-Lake Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in the Lyn-Lake area of Minneapolis, MN is found at 2120 Aldrich Ave S and is listed at 725 square feet priced from $925. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
2120 Aldrich Ave S0BR/1.0BA725 Sq Ft$925
Flux ApartmentsS61625 Sq Ft$1,300
InspireA5 0x1621 Sq Ft$1,388
Mission LoftsWilfe597 Sq Ft$1,335
Daymark UptownComo594 Sq Ft$1,368
PURE LowryAlcove528 Sq Ft$1,275
Colfax Villas IStudio500 Sq Ft$899
Lyndy ApartmentsStudio491 Sq Ft$1,215
The Bohen ApartmentsLuca491 Sq Ft$1,286
Akin ApartmentsRise427 Sq Ft$1,210

Cheapest Available Lyn-Lake Studio Apartments

Currently the lowest priced Studio apartment unit Lyn-Lake of Minneapolis, MN is the Studio Model starting from $799 at 3322 Blaisdell Ave South. The average price for all Studio apartments in Lyn-Lake is currently $1,147. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in the area: