2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the North Loop Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (75 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,140 - $3,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,389
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $3,407
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Archive
Rent Specials
$2,178 - $3,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $3,799
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $3,974
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Archive

110 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
270 Hennepin
$2,861 - $3,601
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,354 - $16,533
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $16,604
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

270 Hennepin

270 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55402
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vesi
$4,104 - $5,072
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $5,054
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,938 - $5,072
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 24

Vesi

730 1/2 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
365 Nicollet
$3,222 - $6,938
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $16,552
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

365 Nicollet

365 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Variant
$3,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,348 - $11,179

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 11

Variant

315 N 7th AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4Marq
Rent Specials
$2,310 - $2,978
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 11

4Marq

400 Marquette AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Paxon
$2,604 - $3,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,527 - $3,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

The Paxon

360 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Junction Flats
$2,567 - $2,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $6,678

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 14

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Maverick
$2,685 - $3,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $5,290
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Phoenix North Loop
$2,236 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,835

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,835
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Phoenix North Loop

915 Washington Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Velo
$2,509 - $3,217
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $3,212
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Velo

115 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
NIC on 5th
$2,995 - $5,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $7,575

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NIC on 5th

465 Nicollet MallMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Borealis Apartments
$2,399 - $2,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,099 - $3,069
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Borealis Apartments

721 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$2,392 - $2,686
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,654
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,686
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 121 Washington Ave S

$2,075

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

121 Washington Ave S, Unit 440, Unit 440

121 Washington Ave S
MinneapolisMN55401
property at 121 Washington Ave S

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

121 Washington Ave S

MinneapolisMN55401

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 700 N Washington Ave

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

700 N Washington Ave

MinneapolisMN55401
property at 901 N 3rd St

$4,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,250

Total Monthly Price
$4,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

901 N 3rd St