Apartments for Rent in the North Minneapolis Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN with Laundry Facility (101 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
270 Hennepin
$1,445 - $16,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $16,533
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $16,604
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

270 Hennepin

270 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55402
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gopher Commons 1701
Rent Specials
$1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,499
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gopher Commons 1701

1701-1725 Elm St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Paxon
$1,532 - $3,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,527 - $3,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Paxon

360 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Junction Flats
$1,497 - $6,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $6,678

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Sawyer Apartments
$1,436 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$51

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,646
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sawyer Apartments

338 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Arch II
Rent Specials
$1,123 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,123 - $1,350

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch II

520 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,303 - $2,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 26

MPA / Marcy Park Apartments

1015 8th StMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bierman Place
Rent Specials
$495 - $895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$495 - $895

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bierman Place

1401 6th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1700/10 Johnson St
$1,160 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $1,275
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,160 - $1,415
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1700/10 Johnson St

1710 Johnson St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Mill City Quarter
Rent Specials
$1,404 - $1,462
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,458
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill City Quarter

300 S 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,189 - $2,648
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,616
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,648
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$1,195 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $2,400
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Denn of Dinkytown

815 13th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Quarry Place
$1,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quarry Place

1830 Hayes St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Stone Arch I
$1,353 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch I

601-701 Main St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$745 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term