Apartments for Rent in the North Minneapolis Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN with Swimming Pool (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,884 - $12,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880 - $12,920
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,884 - $12,924
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Expo

200 University Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Laker
Rent Specials
$1,367 - $3,324
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $3,286
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Laker

2500 2nd St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hall Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,343 - $3,407
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,389
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,343 - $3,407
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hall Lofts

608 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
270 Hennepin
$1,445 - $16,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $16,533
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $16,604
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

270 Hennepin

270 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55402
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vesi
$1,938 - $5,133
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $5,115
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,938 - $5,133
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vesi

730 1/2 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Variant
$1,302 - $11,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,302 - $11,491

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Variant

315 N 7th AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Paxon
$1,532 - $3,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,527 - $3,337
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Paxon

360 N 1st StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Junction Flats
$1,497 - $6,678
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $6,678

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Junction Flats

643 N 5th StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maverick
$1,648 - $5,838
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $5,830
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maverick

120 Hennepin AveMinneapolis, MN 55401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Marshall
Rent Specials
$580 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$580 - $1,580

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marshall

515 14th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Third North Apartments
$1,402 - $2,462
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $2,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Third North Apartments

800 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Bookmen Lofts
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Bookmen Lofts

525 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
The Carlyle
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Carlyle

100 3rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55401
close
View Me
801 8th St SE
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments

801 8th St SE

801 8th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
close
View Me
Mill & Main
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Mill & Main

401 Main St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
3201 Polk St NE
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

3201 Polk St NE

3201 Polk St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
close
View Me
Equinox
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,885
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Equinox

2808 Silver Ln NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,059 - $1,249
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,059 - $1,249

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Lake Pointe

3413-3433 53rd Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windsor South Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,029 - $1,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor South Apartments

2280 Silver Ln NENew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Diamond Eight Terrace
Rent Specials
$1,241 - $1,466
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamond Eight Terrace

3200 Diamond Eight TerSt. Anthony, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ratio
$1,375 - $3,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $3,292
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $3,397
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ratio

909 Gould Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Silver Lake
Rent Specials
$1,144 - $3,354
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,144 - $3,354
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Lake

2310 Silver LnNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified

Frequently Asked Questions about North Minneapolis Apartments with Swimming Pool

What is the Cheapest Swimming Pool apartment in North Minneapolis?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in North Minneapolis with Swimming Pool is at The Marshall listed at $580.

How much is the average rent for North Minneapolis Apartments with Swimming Pool?

The average rent for a Apartment in North Minneapolis with Swimming Pool is $3,308.

What is the largest North Minneapolis Apartment for rent with Swimming Pool?

Today's Apartment with Swimming Pool and the most square footage in North Minneapolis is a 2,889 square feet unit starting from $1,669 at Nordhaus Apartment Homes.

What is the average size for North Minneapolis Apartments for rent with Swimming Pool?

The average size for a rental with Swimming Pool in North Minneapolis is currently at 522 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis