Pet Friendly 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in New Haven, CT (186 Rentals) Page 3 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Barnett
1 Bedroom Apartments

Barnett

26 Barnett StNew Haven, CT 06515
close
View Me
Boulevard Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Boulevard Apartments

1495 Ella T Grasso BlvdNew Haven, CT 06511
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
179 Dwight St
1 Bedroom Apartments

179 Dwight St

179 Dwight StNew Haven, CT 06511
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trumbull
1 Bedroom Apartments

Trumbull

37 Trumbull StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bishop
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bishop

216 Bishop StNew Haven, CT 06511
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Elm
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Elm

104 Howe StNew Haven, CT 06511
close
View Me
Terrace Heights
1 Bedroom Apartments

Terrace Heights

70 Terrace StNew Haven, CT 06512
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
42 Trumbull Street
1 Bedroom Apartments

42 Trumbull Street

42 Trumbull StNew Haven, CT 06510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
101-105 Ramsdell St
1 Bedroom Apartments

101-105 Ramsdell St

103 Ramsdell StNew Haven, CT 06515
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
120 Sherman Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

120 Sherman Ave

120 Sherman AveNew Haven, CT 06511
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
33 Howe Street
1 Bedroom Apartments

33 Howe Street

33 Howe StNew Haven, CT 06511
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
17 Howe Street
1 Bedroom Apartments

17 Howe Street

17 Howe StNew Haven, CT 06511
close
View Me
Heights on the River
1 Bedroom Apartments

Heights on the River

28-30 E Grand AveNew Haven, CT 06513
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bulldog Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bulldog Apartments

954-960 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06510
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metro 297
1 Bedroom Apartments

Metro 297

297 George StNew Haven, CT 06511
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
441 Chapel Street
1 Bedroom Apartments

441 Chapel Street

441 Chapel StNew Haven, CT 06511
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
904 Quinnipiac Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

904 Quinnipiac Ave

904 Quinnipiac AveNew Haven, CT 06513
Student Housing
close
View Me
Grand Reserve Orange
Rent Specials
$2,325 - $2,985
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325 - $3,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Reserve Orange

45-75 Prindle Hill RdOrange, CT 06477
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
Rent Specials
$1,767 - $2,157
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,767 - $3,593
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Town Walk at Hamden Hills

100 Town Walk DrHamden, CT 06518
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit Place
Rent Specials
$1,800 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,800 - $2,600
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit Place

22 Summit PlBranford, CT 06405
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,450
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,450
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tivoli Gardens

216 Laurel StEast Haven, CT 06512
Senior Living
  • Verified
close
View Me
Mariners Landing
Rent Specials
$3,000 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150 - $4,200
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $4,250
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mariners Landing

56 Maple StBranford, CT 06405
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
278 Main
$1,760 - $2,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,478 - $2,206
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,503 - $2,231
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

278 Main

278 Main StWest Haven, CT 06516
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Summit at Mill Ridge
$2,235 - $2,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235 - $2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$2,306 - $2,636
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Summit at Mill Ridge

140 Mill StEast Haven, CT 06512
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montoya
$1,795 - $2,290
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,815 - $2,935
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montoya

57 Montoya CirBranford, CT 06405
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkwood Apartments
$1,400 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,800
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Apartments

38 High StEast Haven, CT 06512
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Whitewood Pond Apartments
$1,570 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $2,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whitewood Pond Apartments

392 State StNorth Haven, CT 06473
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Valley Court
$1,450 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Court

1171 Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tuscan Villa
$1,600 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Villa

401 Clintonville RdNorth Haven, CT 06473
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
510 Main
$1,648 - $2,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $2,696
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,484 - $2,721
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

510 Main

510-520 Main StEast Haven, CT 06512
Corporate Housing

• Safety

Selina4+ years in New Haven

February 25, 2025

New haven is a special place that is why people from all cultures want to come here believe it or not Ernie's Pizzeria has the best pizza in New Haven and I went to the Ives library and the community actual put on a show showcasing all kinds of talent and it was free and fun..and there is so much to eat it is crazy...every where in New Haven but pizza....like I said Ernie got you...it is better than Wooster square dare I say oooo...To late..and you can always catch a bus or train..and the vibes are unshakeable because of our many cultures...I once saw a movie on a giant screen at mayor Daniel school on Congress Ave..thanks to parks and rec..New Haven can be wonderful..but I gotta say prices are high and money can fly...but unfortunately these are the times...stay blessed.

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom New Haven Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in New Haven with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in New Haven is at Pine Rock Townhomes Student Living listed at $850.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom New Haven Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in New Haven is $2,347.