1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Newtown, CT (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,250 - $2,332
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $3,510
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$2,282 - $3,542
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covered Bridge

9 Covered Bridge RdNewtown, CT 06470
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 37 Dodgingtown Rd

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

37 Dodgingtown Rd

NewtownCT06470
property at 15 Indian Hill Ln

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15 Indian Hill Ln

NewtownCT06482
close
View Me
Nunnawauk Meadows
1 Bedroom Apartments

Nunnawauk Meadows

3 Nunnawauk MdwsNewtown, CT 06470
Senior Living
close
View Me
Residences at The Summit
Rent Specials
$2,229 - $2,396
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,009 - $4,007
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at The Summit

100 Reserve RdDanbury, CT 06810
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Federal Road Apartments
$2,445 - $2,607
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,065
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Federal Road Apartments

857A Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overland Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,135 - $2,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overland Crossing

101 Laurel Hill RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emporium Plaza Apartments
$2,145 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,145 - $2,445
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emporium Plaza Apartments

731 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Marin Village
Rent Specials
$2,300 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $2,650
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,300 - $2,700
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marin Village

468 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Ridgeway Place
Rent Specials
$2,031 - $3,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,941 - $3,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgeway Place

10 Clapboard Ridge RdDanbury, CT 06811
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1 Kennedy Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,227 - $2,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,896 - $4,238
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1 Kennedy Flats Apartments

1 Kennedy AveDanbury, CT 06810
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Mews at Sandy Hook
$2,275 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $3,175
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mews at Sandy Hook

10-22 Washington AveSandy Hook, CT 06482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Willow Grove Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$2,756 - $2,781
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,756 - $3,370
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Grove Apartment Homes

101 Avalon Lake RdDanbury, CT 06810
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Still River
Rent Specials
$2,051 - $2,396
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,031 - $3,606
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Still River

2 Mountainview TerDanbury, CT 06810
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 70 Chain Trl

$1,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475

Total Monthly Price
$1,475

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

70 Chain Trl

SouthburyCT06488

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com