Apartments for Rent in the Lakewood Willowwood Neighborhood of Norfolk, VA (349 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
201 Twenty One
$1,760 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,760 - $1,899
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 29

201 Twenty One

201 W 21st StNorfolk, VA 23517
Rent Specials
$1,294 - $1,524
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,169 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $1,524
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fenner Gardens Apartments

7433 Fenner StNorfolk, VA 23505
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sewells Park
$1,050 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,075
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sewells Park

408 W Little Creek RdNorfolk, VA 23505
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in Norfolk, VA: Great Price Meets Quality of Life

Discover Norfolk, VA's best affordable rental neighborhoods like Ghent & Downtown. Enjoy a low cost of living, top schools, vibrant arts, and waterfront views while renting.

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Paradigm Apartments
$1,375 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,295

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paradigm Apartments

7130 Granby StNorfolk, VA 23505
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 2540 Ballentine Blvd

$1,000

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2540 Ballentine Blvd

NorfolkVA23509

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
815 Maury Ave, Unit B, Unit B
$1,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750
2 Bedroom Apartment Available May 24

815 Maury Ave, Unit B, Unit B

815 Maury AveNorfolk, VA 23517
  • Smoke Free
property at 3601 Omohundro Ave

$1,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3601 Omohundro Ave

NorfolkVA23504
property at 2606 Middle Ave

$850 - $1,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850 - $1,000

Total Monthly Price
$850 - $1,000

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2606 Middle Ave

NorfolkVA23504
property at 3342 Tait Ter

$1,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3342 Tait Ter

NorfolkVA23513
property at 2511 Arkansas Ave

$2,050

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2511 Arkansas Ave

NorfolkVA23513
property at 740 W 31st St

$5,213

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,930
Required Monthly Fees
$283

Total Monthly Price
$5,213

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 27

740 W 31st St

NorfolkVA23508
property at 740 W 31st St

$5,213

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,930
Required Monthly Fees
$283

Total Monthly Price
$5,213

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 27

740 W 31st St

NorfolkVA23508

Lakewood Willowwood, Norfolk, VA Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

Beyond the Dorms: Finding the Best Off-Campus Living in Norfolk

Find your perfect Norfolk apartment! This comprehensive guide details the best student neighborhoods (like Ghent, Chelsea, and Highland Park), top restaurants, and entertainment near NSU, ODU, and EVMS.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator