Apartments for Rent in Paeonian Springs, VA with Swimming Pool (27 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,206 - $4,056
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090 - $3,940
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aventon Moorefield

43601 Charitable StAshburn, VA 20148
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Broadlands Apartments
$2,131 - $12,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,006 - $12,091
Required Monthly Fees
$125

Total Monthly Price
$2,131 - $12,216
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadlands Apartments

21799 Crescent Park SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage at Leesburg
Rent Specials
$2,221 - $8,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,106 - $8,660
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,221 - $8,775
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage at Leesburg

86 Heritage Way NELeesburg, VA 20176
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bell Ashburn Farms
$1,828 - $5,505
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $5,402
Required Monthly Fees
$103

Total Monthly Price
$1,828 - $5,505
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Ashburn Farms

22541 Hickory Hill SqAshburn, VA 20148
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Avana Fieldstone
Rent Specials
$1,804 - $10,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,763 - $10,277
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Fieldstone

703 Clark Ct NELeesburg, VA 20176
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jameson at Kincora
Rent Specials
$2,094 - $3,764
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,063 - $3,733
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jameson at Kincora

20725 Wood Quay DrSterling, VA 20166
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Ashborough
$1,963 - $11,687
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,938 - $11,662
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,963 - $11,687
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ashborough

20155 San Joaquin TerAshburn, VA 20147
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Potomac Station
$2,121
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,071
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,121
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Potomac Station

652A Fort Evans Rd NELeesburg, VA 20176
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Paeonian Springs, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Paeonian Springs, VA Rentals by Map

View Map
Paeonian Springs, VA Apartments Map
View Map
Paeonian Springs, VA Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Paeonian Springs Apartments with Swimming Pool

What is the Cheapest Swimming Pool apartment in Paeonian Springs?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Paeonian Springs with Swimming Pool is at The Heights at Goose Creek Village listed at $1,587.

How much is the average rent for Paeonian Springs Apartments with Swimming Pool?