2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Plymouth, MN Under $2,000 (94 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Park Place Apartments
$1,814 - $2,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $2,384
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Park Place Apartments

14550 34th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55447
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside Apartments
$1,878 - $1,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,627 - $2,346
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $2,366
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside Apartments

200 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Plymouth Square
$1,700 - $2,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,490
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plymouth Square

15300 37th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55446
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Talus Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,487 - $2,077
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $1,890
Required Monthly Fees
$187

Total Monthly Price
$1,487 - $2,077
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Talus Apartment Homes

3925 Lancaster Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,689 - $3,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,379 - $3,564
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stoneleigh at the Reserve
$1,855 - $2,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stoneleigh at the Reserve

5200-5300 Annapolis Ln NPlymouth, MN 55446
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
WaterWalk Plymouth
$1,850 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$250

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

WaterWalk Plymouth

10000 59th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55442
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oakwood
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,460
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,504 - $3,464
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakwood

17600 14th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55447
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Shadow Hills
$1,860 - $4,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,609 - $4,014
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shadow Hills

4540 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55442
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Plymouth Pointe
$1,450 - $1,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,696
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plymouth Pointe

9600-9630 37th Pl NPlymouth, MN 55441
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellington Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Wellington Apartments

17210 County Rd 6Plymouth, MN 55447
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Element
2 Bedroom Apartments

Element

11229 State Hwy 55Plymouth, MN 55441
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Lakeview Commons
2 Bedroom Apartments

Lakeview Commons

15205 18th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55447
close
View Me
West View Estates
2 Bedroom Apartments

West View Estates

6125 Vicksburg Ln NPlymouth, MN 55446
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Stonehill
2 Bedroom Apartments

Stonehill

3501 Xenium Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Gleason Lake
$1,755 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,585 - $2,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Gleason Lake

155 Gleason Lake RdWayzata, MN 55391
Rent Specials
$1,875 - $2,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,385

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $2,385
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wayzata Woods

240 Central Ave NWayzata, MN 55391
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,619 - $2,392
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,619 - $3,879
Required Monthly Fees
$123

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $4,002
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 20

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,450 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avana Minnetonka
$1,744 - $11,151
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,231 - $11,717
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Minnetonka

12300 Marion LnMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sumter Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,621
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sumter Green Apartments

3016 Sumter Ave NCrystal, MN 55427
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Burgundy And Hillsboro
$1,356 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,539
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burgundy And Hillsboro

2701 Hillsboro Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427