Luxury Apartments for Rent in Plymouth, MN with Swimming Pool (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Plymouth with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Wren on the Creek
Rent Specials
$1,848 - $4,267
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $4,244
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wren on the Creek

10010 6th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55441
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Park Place Apartments
$1,615 - $2,616
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $2,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place Apartments

14550 34th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55447
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Plymouth Square
$1,453 - $3,498
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,490
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Plymouth Square

15300 37th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55446
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Creek
$1,399 - $3,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $3,299
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Creek

135-235 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Vicksburg Village
$1,530 - $4,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $4,550

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vicksburg Village

15730 Rockford RdPlymouth, MN 55446
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stoneleigh at the Reserve
$1,308 - $3,308
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stoneleigh at the Reserve

5200-5300 Annapolis Ln NPlymouth, MN 55446
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oakwood
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,440
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $3,444
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakwood

17600 14th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55447
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shadow Hills
$1,594 - $4,414
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $4,410
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,594 - $4,414
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shadow Hills

4540 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55442
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Medicine Lake Apartments
$1,564 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $3,365
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,564 - $3,369
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Medicine Lake Apartments

1300 W Medicine Lake DrPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rone
$1,704 - $4,215
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,621 - $4,132
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rone

3060 Harbor Ln NMinneapolis, MN 55447
Affordability
  • Verified

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Vale
Rent Specials
$1,870 - $3,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $3,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vale

11816 Wayzata BlvdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,830 - $4,050
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,829
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $4,050
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironwood
$1,883 - $2,774
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880 - $2,771
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironwood

8400 Bass Lake RdNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Residences at 1700
$1,858 - $4,274
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $4,266
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at 1700

1700 Plymouth RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Island Residences
$2,066 - $3,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,061 - $3,209
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Island Residences

501 Carlson PkyMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regency Woods
Rent Specials
$1,664 - $4,184
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,664 - $4,184
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regency Woods

2200 Plymouth RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallard Creek
$1,664 - $3,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,880
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,664 - $3,884
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

Plymouth, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Plymouth, MN
Population: 79,450

Ranked #438

in US Census Population by City