2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Richfield, MN (201 Rentals) Page 2 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,315 - $3,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,507 - $4,328
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Onyx Edina

6725 York Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,603 - $1,774
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,288 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
71 France
$2,305 - $2,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $2,778
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

71 France

7161 France Ave SEdina, MN 55435
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Diamond Pointe Apartments
$1,425 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,555
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Diamond Pointe Apartments

6106-6116 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55419
Rent Specials
$1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,460

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,460
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tiki Apartments

1701 E 80th StBloomington, MN 55425
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Edina Towers
Rent Specials
$1,780 - $3,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $4,610
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $4,614
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edina Towers

6400 Barrie RdEdina, MN 55435
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Fulton Terrace
$1,425 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,330 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Fulton Terrace

2915 W 50th StMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Heritage Apartments
$1,510
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,285 - $1,510
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Heritage Apartments

3105-3117 Heritage DrEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$2,195 - $3,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,769 - $3,599
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fred

4660 77th St WEdina, MN 55435
Rent Specials
$1,359 - $1,457
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,205 - $1,437
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,225 - $1,457
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stanley Court Apartments

8200 Stanley RdBloomington, MN 55437
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Westfield
$2,335 - $2,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,995
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westfield

4415 Valley View RdEdina, MN 55424
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edina Park
$1,565 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,430 - $2,155

Total Monthly Price
$1,430 - $2,155
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Edina Park

4480 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,449 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $1,525
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

City Limits Apartments

127 E 59th StMinneapolis, MN 55419
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Creek Terrace
$1,495 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creek Terrace

616 W 53rd StMinneapolis, MN 55419
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AIRE MSP Apartments
$1,935 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

AIRE MSP Apartments

3 Appletree sqBloomington, MN 55425
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cedar Glen
$1,199 - $1,340
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,340

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cedar Glen

9100 Old Cedar Ave SBloomington, MN 55425
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
South Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $1,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,640

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,640
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Pointe

651-691 E American BlvdBloomington, MN 55420
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 9400 Old Cedar Ave S

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term