Apartments for Rent in Rochester, MN Under $1,500 with Utilities Included (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Rochester where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
Flats on 4th
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,300
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 4th

412 SE 3rd AveRochester, MN 55904
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Uptown Apartments
$1,470 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Uptown Apartments

1721 3rd St SWRochester, MN 55902
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Georgetowne Homes
$1,420 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Georgetowne Homes

2670 Georgetowne Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Riverview
$1,370 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $1,620

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $1,620
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverview

211 1st St NERochester, MN 55906
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manor at Med City
$1,360 - $1,765
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,765
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Manor at Med City

1505 Marion Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Songhill41- Rent Specials
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,824
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,899
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Songhill41- Rent Specials

3345 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Nicholas Apartments
$1,345 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,895
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nicholas Apartments

722 W Center StRochester, MN 55902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
5th on 5th Apartments
$1,270 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $1,680
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

5th on 5th Apartments

510 5th St SWRochester, MN 55902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
Winchester Apartments & Townhomes
$1,070 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,070 - $1,625
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Winchester Apartments & Townhomes

3908 19th Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Ida
$1,000 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,400
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Ida

1226-1232 4th Ave SWRochester, MN 55902
Rent Specials
$955 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,230
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Manor Apartments

2408 18 1/2 Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Zick Apartments
$895 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,525

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,525
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zick Apartments

603 1st St SWRochester, MN 55902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lofts at Mayo Park
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Lofts at Mayo Park

123 6th Ave SERochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Old City Hall
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Old City Hall

224 1st Ave SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Georgetowne Square
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Georgetowne Square

2557 Georgetowne Plz NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jordan Creek and Mills
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Jordan Creek and Mills

1737 48th St NWRochester, MN 55901
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Royal Oaks Townhomes
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Royal Oaks Townhomes

3094-3096 25th St NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Utilities Included