Apartments near Silver Lake Shopping Center in Rochester, MN (246 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Flats on 4th
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,300
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 4th

412 SE 3rd AveRochester, MN 55904
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Essex Place
$970 - $1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,720

Total Monthly Price
$970 - $1,720
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Essex Place

937 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Maven on Broadway
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $5,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $4,958
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,835 - $5,033
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Maven on Broadway

425 S BroadwayRochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
5th on 5th Apartments
$1,270 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $1,680
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

5th on 5th Apartments

510 5th St SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quarry Ridge Apartments
$1,206 - $2,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Quarry Ridge Apartments

1728 Quarry Ridge Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gates of Rochester
$999 - $1,539
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,539
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gates of Rochester

2015 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Berkman
Rent Specials
$1,587 - $12,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $12,288
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Berkman

217 14th Ave SWRochester, MN 55902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Colby
$895 - $1,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,045

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,045
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Colby

1804-1806 Second St SWRochester, MN 55902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Quarters
$1,295 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,495
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Quarters

826 21st Ave SERochester, MN 55904
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Riverwalk Rochester
$1,737 - $3,987
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,987
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Rochester

449 E Center StRochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Olympik Village Apartments
$1,085 - $1,210
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,005 - $1,130
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,085 - $1,210
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olympik Village Apartments

402 31st StRochester, MN 55906
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$955 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,230
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Heritage Manor Apartments

2408 18 1/2 Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
704 E Center St
$2,000 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,000 - $2,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 31

704 E Center St

704 E Center StRochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Riverview
$1,345 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,620

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,620
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverview

211 1st St NERochester, MN 55906
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven Apartments
$1,716 - $2,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,716 - $2,216
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Haven Apartments

2021 29th Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Uptown Apartments
$1,545 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Uptown Apartments

1721 3rd St SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nicholas Apartments
$1,370 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $1,895
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nicholas Apartments

722 W Center StRochester, MN 55902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
French Creek Townhomes
$1,705 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,885
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $1,940
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 10

French Creek Townhomes

2134 Chardonnay Ln NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1312 6th St SW, Unit B, Unit B
$1,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Aug 1

1312 6th St SW, Unit B, Unit B

1312 6th St SWRochester, MN 55902
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Rochester

How much are Studio apartments in Rochester?

There are currently 63 Studio Apartments in Rochester with rent ranges from $900 to $1,990 with an average price of $1,450.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Rochester Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Rochester ranges from $760 to $2,705 with an average monthly rent of $1,636.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Rochester cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Rochester range from $875 to $4,000. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,992.

How expensive are Rochester Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 71 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Rochester on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,020 to $5,132 - averaging $2,294 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources