3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Roseville, MN (91 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,730 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,141 - $2,051
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rose Vista Apartments

1223 Rose Vista CtRoseville, MN 55113
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillsborough Apartments
$2,350 - $2,358
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillsborough Apartments

2345 Woodbridge StRoseville, MN 55113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2525 Maple Ln

$2,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190

Total Monthly Price
$2,190

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

2525 Maple Ln

RosevilleMN55113
property at 1426 Glenhill Road

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

1426 Glenhill Road

RosevilleMN55113
property at 789 Terrace Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

789 Terrace Dr

RosevilleMN55113
property at 1708 Lydia Ave W

$2,630

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,630

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1708 Lydia Ave W

RosevilleMN55113

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 1869 Oxford St N

$2,730

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1869 Oxford St N

RosevilleMN55113
property at 2489 Woodbridge St

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2489 Woodbridge St

RosevilleMN55113
property at 2452 County Rd D West

$3,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,285

Total Monthly Price
$3,285

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2452 County Rd D West

RosevilleMN55413
close
View Me
Roseville Commons
3 Bedroom Apartments

Roseville Commons

2426 County Road C2 WRoseville, MN 55113
close
View Me
Edison Apartments
3 Bedroom Apartments

Edison Apartments

3110 Old Highway 8Roseville, MN 55113
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Riviera
3 Bedroom Apartments

The Riviera

925-965 W Highway 36 WRoseville, MN 55113
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Calibre Ridge
3 Bedroom Apartments

Calibre Ridge

155 Capitol VwRoseville, MN 55113
close
View Me
Edison 2
3 Bedroom Apartments

Edison 2

3080 Old Highway 8Roseville, MN 55113
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
E Street Flats - Student Housing
Rent Specials
$1,495 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,660
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,540 - $1,705
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Soon

E Street Flats - Student Housing

1195 W County Rd EArden Hills, MN 55112
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Cedars Lakeside
$2,430 - $4,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $4,714
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Cedars Lakeside

2800 Rustic PlLittle Canada, MN 55117
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rolling Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rolling Hills Apartments

1332 N Mississippi StSt. Paul, MN 55130
Rent Specials
$1,810 - $3,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $3,385
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,184 - $3,389
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 5

Silver Lake

2310 Silver LnNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
property at 1522 Albemarle St

$1,899

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,899

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1522 Albemarle St

St. PaulMN55117
property at 1053 Westminster St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

1053 Westminster St

St. PaulMN55130

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

property at 2916 Townview Ave NE

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

2916 Townview Ave NE

MinneapolisMN55418
property at 1008 16th Ave SE

$1,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680

Total Monthly Price
$1,680

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

1008 16th Ave SE

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 815 Weeks Ave SE

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

815 Weeks Ave SE

MinneapolisMN55414
property at 1051 Arkwright St N