Cheap Gated Apartments for Rent in Roseville, MN from $600 (64 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Roseville.

close
View Me
Rosedale Estates
$1,120 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $2,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $2,275
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosedale Estates

2835 Rice StRoseville, MN 55113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Palisades
$1,251 - $2,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $2,135
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisades

560 Sandhurst DrRoseville, MN 55113
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
County Road B Apartments
$1,275 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,225
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,300
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

County Road B Apartments

2447 County Road BRoseville, MN 55113
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
California Drive
$976 - $1,154
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,118
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

California Drive

1203 California DrSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carousel Flats
$986
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$986
Studio Apartments Available Oct 1

Carousel Flats

1634 N Snelling AveFalcon Heights, MN 55108
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Amber Union
Rent Specials
$999 - $1,816
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,816

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amber Union

1667 Snelling Ave NSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Rolling Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,604
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rolling Hills Apartments

1332 N Mississippi StSt. Paul, MN 55130
Rent Specials
$1,003 - $1,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brewster Place

1988-2008 Brewster StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highcrest Manor Apartments
$1,025 - $1,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,275

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,275
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Highcrest Manor Apartments

3605 37th Ave NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chateau Royal Apartments
$1,050 - $1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,300
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chateau Royal Apartments

590 Cleveland Ave SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grand Pre East
Rent Specials
$1,051 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $1,810
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,051 - $1,860
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Pre East

215 E County Road B2 ELittle Canada, MN 55117
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Alden Park Apartments
$1,061 - $1,271
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alden Park Apartments

2044 Brewster StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garden Grove
Rent Specials
$1,109 - $2,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $2,610
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,109 - $2,614
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garden Grove

730 5th St SWNew Brighton, MN 55112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Quarry Place
$1,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quarry Place

1830 Hayes St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Priscilla Standish Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,142 - $1,353
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Priscilla Standish Apartments

2297 Standish StSt. Paul, MN 55108
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wheelock Ridge Villa
$1,165 - $1,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,225
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,165 - $1,240
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Wheelock Ridge Villa

380 E Wheelock Pky ESt. Paul, MN 55130
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Silver Lake
Rent Specials
$1,184 - $3,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $3,385
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,184 - $3,389
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Lake

2310 Silver LnNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
close
View Me
Apache Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,193 - $1,393
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,189 - $1,389
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apache Manor Apartments

3817 Macalaster Dr NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flats at Malcolm Yards
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $1,739
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,201 - $1,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Flats at Malcolm Yards

505 SE Malcolm AveMinneapolis, MN 55414
Rent Specials
$1,205 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $2,070
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Burlington

1180-1180 Cushing CirSt. Paul, MN 55108
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
820 Flats
$1,213
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

820 Flats

820 6th Ave NWNew Brighton, MN 55112
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rym Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,222 - $1,677
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$1,222 - $1,677
Studio Apartments Available Now

Rym Apartments

309-NE Ulysses StMinneapolis, MN 55413
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hillcrest Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,228 - $1,778
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$33

Total Monthly Price
$1,228 - $1,778
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillcrest Place Apartments

165 County Road B2 ELittle Canada, MN 55117
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

Roseville, MN Local Guide

Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money

Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.

Read Article
Decorative image

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.