Furnished Apartments for Rent in Rosslyn, VA (157 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Rosslyn, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,710 - $7,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,704 - $7,975
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,354 - $16,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,348 - $16,104
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,531 - $4,171
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,437 - $4,077
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,531 - $4,171
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$2,002 - $3,544
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,926 - $3,468
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ora
Rent Specials
$2,097 - $3,432
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,097 - $3,432

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ora

2144 California St NWWashington, DC 20008
Rent Specials
$2,519 - $4,091
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,438 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,519 - $4,091
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell at Courthouse
$2,800 - $7,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,786 - $7,460
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$2,800 - $7,474
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell at Courthouse

2200 12th CtArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,533 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,440 - $4,675
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,533 - $4,768
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
4654 Charleston Ter NW
$1,000 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,000 - $1,650
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

4654 Charleston Ter NW

4654 Charleston Ter NWWashington, DC 20007
Furnished

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Rosslyn, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.