1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Rosslyn, VA (565 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Westmont Apartments
$2,300 - $3,122
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300 - $3,962
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westmont Apartments

925 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Arlington
Rent Specials
$2,349 - $8,589
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349 - $12,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$2,240 - $2,570
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,231
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $1,919
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,449
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,564
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
925 at North
$2,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,825
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

925 at North

925 Mix AveHamden, CT 06514
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Wendy
$2,930 - $3,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,599 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Wendy

2025 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$2,455 - $4,455
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,513 - $8,101
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,229 - $16,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,479 - $4,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,849 - $2,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $10,727
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Witmer
Rent Specials
$2,674 - $4,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $15,646
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,297 - $4,408
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $9,759
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View Ballston
$2,495 - $3,691
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,419 - $15,856
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View Ballston

4000 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Zoso Flats
$2,640 - $3,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,640 - $5,465
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,740 - $5,565
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zoso Flats

1025 N Fillmore StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$2,512 - $3,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,170
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pike3400
$2,346 - $2,481
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,346 - $6,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pike3400

3400 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Bennett Park
$2,313 - $2,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $17,114
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,652 - $17,229
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Bennett Park

1601 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Sedona|Slate
$2,582 - $3,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,461 - $6,117
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sedona|Slate

1510 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,437 - $3,094
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,509 - $4,216
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westbrooke Place
Rent Specials
$2,486 - $3,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,046 - $9,753

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westbrooke Place

2201 N StWashington, DC 20037
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Rosslyn Heights
Rent Specials
$2,631 - $3,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $4,018
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $4,078
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $2,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Rosslyn, VA Local Guide

Largest Available Rosslyn and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Rosslyn, VA is found at 2201 Wisconsin in the Maywood neighborhood and is 1,211 square feet priced from $4,200. Elle in the Dupont Circle neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,208 square feet and currently listed start at $5,123. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Rosslyn:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
2201 Wisconsin1081,211 Sq Ft$4,200
Elle1 Bed/2 Bath JR Den-ABJD051,208 Sq Ft$5,123
Gables Pointe 14B-C14.11,165 Sq Ft$4,425
Jasper Columbia PikeA18D1,030 Sq Ft$2,765
Cortland on PikeA111,024 Sq Ft$1,889
Cortland RosslynA36- West1,023 Sq Ft$4,411
Ballston Place1 Bedroom with Den, 1.5 Bath1,006 Sq Ft$3,010
Zephyr at Wardman ParkPHA3993 Sq Ft$7,547
Westmont Apartments1 Bed/2 Bath Den-B1982 Sq Ft$2,821
Columbia PlazaConnecticut Duplex980 Sq Ft$2,710

Cheapest Available Rosslyn and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

As of May 21, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Rosslyn, VA is the One Bedroom Model starting from $1,033 at The Larkspur in the Maywood neighborhood. The second most affordable Rosslyn 1 Bedroom is the 1BR/1.0BA Model at 4585 MacArthur Blvd NW starting at $1,395 . The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Rosslyn is currently $2,801. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Rosslyn: