Apartments for Rent with Specials in Rosslyn, VA (65 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Rosslyn with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Cortland Arlington
Rent Specials
$2,490 - $12,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,349 - $12,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Arlington

1550 N Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at National Landing
Rent Specials
$1,963 - $10,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,231
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $7,564
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,449
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,564
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4000 Massachusetts
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $3,000Special Offer
1 Month Free One month free on our One- and Two-Bedroom Apartment homes. Must move in my 5/30. Requires a 13-month lease.
See More

4000 Massachusetts

4000 Massachusetts Ave NWWashington, DC 20016
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $4,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $4,686
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Windsor - Kalorama
Rent Specials
$2,474 - $3,693Special Offer
1 Month Free Receive 1 month free on a 13-month lease. Advertised pricing reflects net rent including the 1 free month. Apply within 72 hour
See More

The Windsor - Kalorama

2116 Kalorama Rd NWWashington, DC 20008
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Rosslyn
Rent Specials
$2,343 - $28,580
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,314 - $28,551
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Rosslyn

1771 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,804 - $10,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $10,727
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Witmer
Rent Specials
$2,462 - $15,693
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $15,646
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Witmer

710 12th St SArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Pointe 14
Rent Specials
$2,314 - $9,776
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,297 - $9,759
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Pointe 14

1353 N Rolfe StArlington, VA 22209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA Ballston Square
Rent Specials
$2,509 - $4,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $4,122
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$2,509 - $4,216
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Ballston Square

850 N Randolph StArlington, VA 22203
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westbrooke Place
Rent Specials
$2,046 - $9,753
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,046 - $9,753

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westbrooke Place

2201 N StWashington, DC 20037
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Heights
Rent Specials
$2,691 - $4,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,631 - $4,018
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,691 - $4,078
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Heights

1804 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2400 Pennsylvania Avenue Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,897 - $2,438Special Offer
1 Month Free LEASE NOW AND RECEIVE 1-MONTH OF FREE RENT ON SELECTED APARTMENTS Our Pennsylvania Ave location is convenient to everything!  C
See More

2400 Pennsylvania Avenue Apartments

2400 Pennsylvania Ave NWWashington, DC 20037
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Cortland on Adams
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $10,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The 925 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,750 - $2,388Special Offer
Specials Let us help you select your perfect new apartment in the Foggy Bottom section of DC.  Schedule a tour today - in-person with PPE or
See More

The 925 Apartments

925 25th St NWWashington, DC 20037
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westpark Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,269 - $3,019Special Offer
Specials Now offering up to One Month Free on Studio apartments!* *Specials are subject to change at any time.
See More

Westpark Apartments

2130 P St NWWashington, DC 20037
Rent Specials
$1,860 - $2,858Special Offer
Specials * Apply by 5/21 for 1.5 months off! * Terms and conditions apply.
See More

The Statesman

2020 F St NWWashington, DC 20006
Rent Specials
$2,975 - $6,230Special Offer
1 Month Free Up to 1.5 Months Free on Select Units!* *Must apply within 72 hours of tour and move within 45 days. Restrictions apply see lea
See More

West End Residences

1221 24th St NWWashington, DC 20037
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $3,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Glover House Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,918 - $5,779Special Offer
Specials Receive 1/2 month off on vacant units. Lease on your first visit and receive a $250 Trader Joe's gift card. Restrictions apply.
See More

The Glover House Apartments

2101 Wisconsin Ave NWWashington, DC 20007
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Vue Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,480 - $3,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435 - $3,189
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,480 - $3,234
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Vue Apartments

1820 N Quinn StArlington, VA 22209
Rent Specials
$2,097 - $3,432
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,097 - $3,432

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ora

2144 California St NWWashington, DC 20008
Rent Specials
$1,816 - $2,934Special Offer
Specials Receive 1.5 Months Free on Select Units!* *Must apply within 72 hours of tour and move in within 45 days. Restrictions apply, see l
See More

The York and Potomac Park

510 21st St NWWashington, DC 20006
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $2,031Special Offer
1 Month Free 1.5 Months Free on Select Units!* *Must apply within 72 hours of tour and move in within 45 days. Restrictions apply, see leasi
See More

Idaho Terrace

3040 Idaho Ave NWWashington, DC 20016
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,130Special Offer
Specials One Month Free Plus Waived Deposit on Select Units!* *Must apply within 72 hours of tour and move in within 45 days. Restrictions a
See More

Park Crest Apartments

2324 41st St NWWashington, DC 20007
Rent Specials
$2,534 - $5,974
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,402 - $5,842
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Clarendon

3415 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
4040 Wilson
Rent Specials
$2,472 - $14,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445 - $14,047
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4040 Wilson

4040 Wilson BlvdArlington, VA 22203
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Weavers Row
Rent Specials
$2,400 - $5,000Special Offer
Specials Contact us today about the incredible offers available now!
See More

Weavers Row

3220 Prospect St NWWashington, DC 20007
Rent Specials
$2,466 - $4,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,385 - $3,985
Required Monthly Fees
$81

Total Monthly Price
$2,466 - $4,066
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Courthouse Place

1320 N Veitch StArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
19Nineteen
Rent Specials
$2,087 - $4,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060 - $4,598
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

19Nineteen

1919 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Courthouse Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,579 - $5,275
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,121 - $4,817
Required Monthly Fees
$458

Total Monthly Price
$2,579 - $5,275
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Courthouse Plaza

2250 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
Rent Specials
$2,423 - $4,748
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,330 - $4,655
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,423 - $4,748
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Alcott
Rent Specials
$2,247 - $17,319
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230 - $17,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alcott

1221 N Pierce StArlington, VA 22209
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Archer Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,599 - $2,305Special Offer
Specials Our team looks forward to helping you find the perfect apartment home! Please contact us today to inquire on current availability!
See More

Archer Apartments

3701 Massachusetts Ave NWWashington, DC 20016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bond
Rent Specials
$2,537 - $4,945Special Offer
Specials Reach out to learn about our specials! The Bond: newly renovated Studio, one and two-bedroom apartments in a beautiful concierge/el
See More

The Bond

1230 New Hampshire Ave NWWashington, DC 20036
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Rosslyn, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.