Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Ruther Glen, VA (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Ruther Glen that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Maple Grove
Rent Specials
$2,085 - $2,305
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maple Grove

7132 Maple Grove WayRuther Glen, VA 22546
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 18393 Signature Wy

$2,457

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,457

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

18393 Signature Wy

Ruther GlenVA22546
property at 18419 Governor Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

18419 Governor Dr

Ruther GlenVA22546
close
View Me
Alta Cosner
Rent Specials
$1,940 - $3,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,824 - $3,234
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Cosner

9300 Sun Bluff WayFredericksburg, VA 22408
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeridge Square
$1,794 - $1,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,788 - $1,918
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeridge Square

10253 Lakeridge Square CtAshland, VA 23005
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Signal at Medallion Park
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $2,610
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,520
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Signal at Medallion Park

10551 Telegraph RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Palmers Creek
$1,560 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palmers Creek

9012 Jefferson Davis HwyFredericksburg, VA 22407
Rent Specials
$1,786 - $2,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Innsbrook Square

4301 Dominion Forest CirGlen Allen, VA 23060
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legends at Virginia Center
Rent Specials
$1,667 - $3,957
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,950
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,667 - $3,957
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legends at Virginia Center

1200 Virginia Center PkwyGlen Allen, VA 23059
Rent Specials
$1,573 - $2,268
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Triton Glen

10945 Nuckols RdGlen Allen, VA 23060
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Hanover Crossing
$1,564 - $4,038
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,557 - $4,031
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Crossing

9258 Hanover Crossing DrMechanicsville, VA 23116
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charleston Ridge Apartments
$1,646 - $2,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $2,326
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $2,333
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charleston Ridge Apartments

10449 Atlee Station RdMechanicsville, VA 23116
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $3,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,734 - $3,572
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ainsworth

9600 Beekman LnRichmond, VA 23228
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Greens at Virginia Center
$1,448 - $1,663
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,448 - $1,663

Total Monthly Price
$1,448 - $1,663
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Greens at Virginia Center

9724 Virginia Centerway PlGlen Allen, VA 23059
Rent Specials
$1,584 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,783
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,584 - $2,798
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Wyndham

11401 Old Nuckols RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1921 Wigglesworth Rd

$1,962

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,962

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1921 Wigglesworth Rd

BeaverdamVA23015
property at 1921 Wigglesworth Rd

$1,962

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,962

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1921 Wigglesworth Rd

BeaverdamVA23015
property at 9935 Golden Trout Ln

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9935 Golden Trout Ln

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 10144 All Star Blvd

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10144 All Star Blvd

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 10137 US-1

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

10137 US-1

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 10120 All Star Blvd

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10120 All Star Blvd

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 10873 Farmstead Ml Ln

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10873 Farmstead Ml Ln

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 10801 Porter Park Ln

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10801 Porter Park Ln

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

$4,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$4,530

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

$4,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$4,530

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 8954 Ringview Dr

$2,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,530

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 20

8954 Ringview Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 9005 White Plains Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9005 White Plains Ct

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 9539 Evergreen Circle

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

9539 Evergreen Circle

FredericksburgVA22407
close
View Me
Ashland Woods
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Ashland Woods

1100 W Omni TerAshland, VA 23005
  • Utilities Included

Ruther Glen, VA Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Ruther Glen , VA and nearby

The lowest priced Ruther Glen apartment at a property that allows pets is the 2 Bedroom Garden 2 Beds Model at The Greens at Virginia Center starting from $1,448. The second cheapest Ruther Glen Pet Friendly apartment is the Navy Model at Triton Glen, which is a 1 Bed starting at $1,573 in the Turnberry neighborhood. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Ruther Glen apartments.

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
The Greens at Virginia Center2 Bedroom Garden$1,448
Triton GlenNavy$1,573
The BrookA1$1,575
MAA Hunton ParkCalverton$1,598
Legends at Virginia CenterGreenwood$1,667
The Walker Virginia CenterWillow$1,681
Silver Collection at Cosner's CornerAshland$1,695
The Allure at JeffersonA2$1,699
AinsworthA1A$1,835