3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Ruther Glen, VA (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,155 - $2,260
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 18

Maple Grove

7132 Maple Grove WayRuther Glen, VA 22546
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 18393 Signature Wy

$2,457

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,457

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

18393 Signature Wy

Ruther GlenVA22546
property at 7267 Sallie Collins Dr

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7267 Sallie Collins Dr

Ruther GlenVA22546
property at 7239 Jericho Rd

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7239 Jericho Rd

Ruther GlenVA22546
property at 27140 Shannon Mill Dr

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 25

27140 Shannon Mill Dr

Ruther GlenVA22546
close
View Me
Alta Cosner
Rent Specials
$2,810 - $3,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,824 - $3,234
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Cosner

9300 Sun Bluff WayFredericksburg, VA 22408
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Palmers Creek
$2,130 - $2,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palmers Creek

9012 Jefferson Davis HwyFredericksburg, VA 22407
Rent Specials
$2,245 - $3,957
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $3,950
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,667 - $3,957
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legends at Virginia Center

1200 Virginia Center PkwyGlen Allen, VA 23059
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Addison at Wyndham
Rent Specials
$2,484 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,783
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,584 - $2,798
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Wyndham

11401 Old Nuckols RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1921 Wigglesworth Rd

$1,962

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,962

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1921 Wigglesworth Rd

BeaverdamVA23015

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 1921 Wigglesworth Rd

$1,962

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$1,962

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1921 Wigglesworth Rd

BeaverdamVA23015
property at 1307 Village Views Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1307 Village Views Dr

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 8430 Courthouse Rd

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8430 Courthouse Rd

SpotsylvaniaVA22551
property at 9632 Leavells Rd

$2,251

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,251

Total Monthly Price
$2,251

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9632 Leavells Rd

FredericksburgVA22407
property at 1408 New Haven Ct

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1408 New Haven Ct

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 1007 Ethelwood Rd

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1007 Ethelwood Rd

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 8954 Ringview Dr

$2,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,530

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 20

8954 Ringview Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 9935 Golden Trout Ln

$2,550

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9935 Golden Trout Ln

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 10312 Colony Bee Pl

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10312 Colony Bee Pl

MechanicsvilleVA23116

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 10144 All Star Blvd

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10144 All Star Blvd

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 4607 Abbotswell Pl

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

4607 Abbotswell Pl

FredericksburgVA22408
property at 9005 White Plains Ct

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9005 White Plains Ct

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 10015 Seminole Rd