Apartments for Rent in San Cristobal, NM Under $2,000 (62 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,830 - $2,934
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $2,934

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arcadia

5300 Las Soleras DrSanta Fe, NM 87507
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Madera Apartments
$1,759 - $2,757
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $2,757

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $2,757
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madera Apartments

2525 S Meadows RdSanta Fe, NM 87507
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solwyn
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $2,679
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $2,679

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solwyn

5520 Wellness WaySanta Fe, NM 87507
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,634 - $2,658
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,634 - $2,658

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Meadows

2800 S Meadows RdSanta Fe, NM 87507
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Mica
$1,596 - $2,347
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $2,347

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mica

825 Calle MejiaSanta Fe, NM 87501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Local 1896
$1,453 - $2,534
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,453 - $2,534

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Local 1896

1896 Lorca DrSanta Fe, NM 87505
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 525 Washington Ave

$1,994

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,994

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

525 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1710 Edison Ave

$1,944

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,944

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1710 Edison Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 509 Washington Ave

$1,894

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,894

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

509 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 511 Washington Ave

$1,894

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,894

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

511 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 517 Washington Ave

$1,844

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,844

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

517 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1011 Fourth St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1011 Fourth St

AlamosaCO81101
property at 511 Crestone Ave

$1,744

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,744

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 2

511 Crestone Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 529 W Topeka Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

529 W Topeka Ave

TrinidadCO81082
property at 941 Calle Mejia

$1,600 - $2,000

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

941 Calle Mejia

Santa FeNM87501

San Cristobal, NM Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore San Cristobal, NM Rentals by Map

View Map
San Cristobal, NM Apartments Map
View Map
San Cristobal, NM Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about San Cristobal

How much are Studio apartments in San Cristobal?