2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in South Glastonbury, CT (59 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,658 - $1,971
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $1,971

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge Rocky Hill

98 Cold Spring RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brainerd Place
Rent Specials
$2,530 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $3,120
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brainerd Place

75 Marlborough StPortland, CT 06480
Rent Specials
$2,650 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $2,925
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vale

1802 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Landon of Cromwell
$2,701 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,120 - $3,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

The Landon of Cromwell

150 Country Squire DrCromwell, CT 06416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenfield Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Glenbrook at Rocky Hill
$1,945 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $1,990

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $1,990
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Glenbrook at Rocky Hill

100 Robinson RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$2,550 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $2,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 10

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodcliff Estates
$1,687 - $1,812
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $1,767
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $1,812
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcliff Estates

181 Nutmeg LnEast Hartford, CT 06118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$2,016 - $2,423
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,541 - $2,423
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,566 - $2,448
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Montage | Rocky Hill
$2,665 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $2,940

Total Monthly Price
$2,210 - $2,940
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Montage | Rocky Hill

17 Sagamore LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Alterra Rocky Hill
$2,283 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $2,818

Total Monthly Price
$2,110 - $2,818
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alterra Rocky Hill

11 Kensington LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forest Park
$1,915 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $2,082
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,940 - $2,107
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Park

100 West StRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$2,873 - $4,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $5,109
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
965 ELMS Apartments
$1,852 - $2,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,069

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,069
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 14

965 ELMS Apartments

965 Elms Common DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Glastonbury Centre
$2,135 - $2,852
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,860
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,807 - $2,867
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Glastonbury Centre

28 Nanel DrGlastonbury, CT 06033
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Landmark
$1,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $1,875
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Landmark

2 High Gate RdNewington, CT 06111
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sprucewood Apartments
$1,695 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $1,975
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sprucewood Apartments

101-516 Meyers DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
property at 1162 Middle Turnpike W

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1162 Middle Turnpike W

ManchesterCT06040
property at 607 Hartford Rd

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

607 Hartford Rd

ManchesterCT06040
property at 60 Ferry St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750