Apartments for Rent in South Glastonbury, CT with Swimming Pool (25 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,526 - $1,971
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,526 - $1,971

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge Rocky Hill

98 Cold Spring RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brainerd Place
Rent Specials
$1,710 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $3,120
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brainerd Place

75 Marlborough StPortland, CT 06480
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $2,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $2,925
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vale

1802 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenfield Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,960
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,960
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenfield Village Apartments

41 Marshall RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Glenbrook at Rocky Hill
$1,765 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $1,990

Total Monthly Price
$1,765 - $1,990
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Glenbrook at Rocky Hill

100 Robinson RdRocky Hill, CT 06067
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
275 Ridge Road
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $2,700
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

275 Ridge Road

275 Ridge RdWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex One91
$1,445 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $1,940
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Apex One91

191 Spencer StManchester, CT 06040
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Montage | Rocky Hill
$2,210 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210 - $2,940

Total Monthly Price
$2,210 - $2,940
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Montage | Rocky Hill

17 Sagamore LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodcliff Estates
$1,457 - $1,812
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $1,767
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,457 - $1,812
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodcliff Estates

181 Nutmeg LnEast Hartford, CT 06118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lofts at the Mills
$1,566 - $2,448
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,541 - $2,423
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,566 - $2,448
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts at the Mills

91 Elm StManchester, CT 06040
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Alterra Rocky Hill
$2,110 - $2,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110 - $2,818

Total Monthly Price
$2,110 - $2,818
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alterra Rocky Hill

11 Kensington LnRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forest Park
$1,940 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $2,082
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,940 - $2,107
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Park

100 West StRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$1,937 - $5,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $5,109
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stepny Place
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $1,815
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,755
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $1,815
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stepny Place

1800 Silas Deane HwyRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
965 ELMS Apartments
$1,350 - $2,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,069

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $2,069
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

965 ELMS Apartments

965 Elms Common DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sprucewood Apartments
$1,695 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,695 - $1,975
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sprucewood Apartments

101-516 Meyers DrRocky Hill, CT 06067
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landmark
$1,699 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $1,875
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Landmark

2 High Gate RdNewington, CT 06111
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Where to Rent Cheap in Hartford: 10 Affordable Neighborhoods for New Transplants

Relocating to Connecticut? Explore 10 affordable Hartford neighborhoods, including Blue Hills, Asylum Hill, and Clay Arsenal, perfect for families and urban dwellers seeking low-cost rentals.