Apartments for Rent in Troy, VA with Washer/Dryer (56 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $2,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,804
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,791 - $2,834
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
10th & Dairy
$2,449 - $3,837
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,424 - $3,812
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,449 - $3,837
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

10th & Dairy

400 10th St NWCharlottesville, VA 22903
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rio Point
Rent Specials
$1,899 - $3,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $3,270
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rio Point

7010 Bo StCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cobalt Ridge
$1,490 - $2,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobalt Ridge

1000 Old Brook RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
5th Street Place
Rent Specials
$1,042 - $2,188
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $2,147
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5th Street Place

411 Afton Pond CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $2,635
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $2,635
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greens at Hollymead
$1,542 - $2,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Greens at Hollymead

1950 Powell Creek CtCharlottesville, VA 22911
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$1,895 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,850
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Belvedere
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $3,270
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $3,270
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Belvedere

200 Reserve BlvdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Norcross Station Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,170
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Norcross Station Apartments

300 4th St SECharlottesville, VA 22902
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 70 Turkey Trot Ct

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

4 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

70 Turkey Trot Ct

Zion CrossroadsVA22942
property at 76 Villa Circle

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

76 Villa Circle

PalmyraVA22963
property at 43 S Bearwood Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

43 S Bearwood Dr

PalmyraVA22963
property at 46 Brougham Rd

$2,600

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

46 Brougham Rd

PalmyraVA22963
property at 148 Island Hill Rd

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

148 Island Hill Rd

PalmyraVA22963
property at 5127 LAZY BRANCH Ln

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5127 LAZY BRANCH Ln

KeswickVA22947
property at 4437 Richmond Rd

$3,250

Total Monthly Price