Apartments for Rent in Troy, VA Under $2,000 (64 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $2,635
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865 - $2,590
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,910 - $2,635
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

200 Lake Club CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rio Point
Rent Specials
$1,899 - $3,384
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,785 - $3,270
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rio Point

7010 Bo StCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Carriage Hill Apartments
$1,895 - $2,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,805
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,850
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Carriage Hill Apartments

825 Beverley DrCharlottesville, VA 22911
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Norcross Station Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,895 - $2,170
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Norcross Station Apartments

300 4th St SECharlottesville, VA 22902
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Reserve at Belvedere
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $3,270
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,660 - $3,270
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Belvedere

200 Reserve BlvdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Hudson
$1,605 - $3,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $3,615
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $3,640
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

905 River RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greens at Hollymead
$1,542 - $2,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,537 - $2,694
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Greens at Hollymead

1950 Powell Creek CtCharlottesville, VA 22911
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cobalt Ridge
$1,490 - $2,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,074
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cobalt Ridge

1000 Old Brook RdCharlottesville, VA 22901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
5th Street Place
Rent Specials
$1,042 - $2,188
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,001 - $2,147
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5th Street Place

411 Afton Pond CtCharlottesville, VA 22902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 86 Saddle Creek Ln

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

86 Saddle Creek Ln

PalmyraVA22963
property at 1608 Monticello Ave

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1608 Monticello Ave

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 119 Waterbury Ct

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 21

119 Waterbury Ct

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 780 Roundabout Rd

$1,865

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865

Total Monthly Price
$1,865

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

780 Roundabout Rd

LouisaVA23093
property at 24 Zephyr Rd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 15

24 Zephyr Rd

PalmyraVA22963
property at 1406 Chesapeake St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 23

1406 Chesapeake St

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 178 Villa Circle

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

178 Villa Circle

PalmyraVA22963
close
View Me
Altoview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,791 - $2,834
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,804
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,791 - $2,834
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Altoview Apartment Homes

310 Fisher StCharlottesville, VA 22911
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 300 Riverbend Dr

$1,760

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760

Total Monthly Price
$1,760

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 29

300 Riverbend Dr

CharlottesvilleVA22911
property at 1403 Burgess Ln

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1403 Burgess Ln

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 270 Riverbend Dr

$1,675

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675

Total Monthly Price
$1,675

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

270 Riverbend Dr

CharlottesvilleVA22911
property at 136 Goodman St

$1,585

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585

Total Monthly Price
$1,585

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 18

136 Goodman St

CharlottesvilleVA22902
property at 280 Riverbend Dr

$1,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525

Total Monthly Price
$1,525

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Aug 10

280 Riverbend Dr

CharlottesvilleVA22911
property at 260 Riverbend Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 12

260 Riverbend Dr

CharlottesvilleVA22911
property at 1002 Linden Ave