1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Waite Park, MN Under $1,200 (50 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$987 - $1,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$987 - $1,487
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Meadows

408 Park Meadows DrWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE LEGACY
Rent Specials
$965 - $1,052
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,032 - $1,682
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

THE LEGACY

248 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Gatewood
$975 - $1,062
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,460
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,547
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 22

Gatewood

813 7th St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westchester Apartments
$825 - $894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$844 - $1,019
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Westchester Apartments

40 15th Ave NWaite Park, MN 56387
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Afton
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Afton

525 2nd Ave SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Park Villas
1 Bedroom Apartments

Park Villas

500 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Upper Town Apartments
Rent Specials
$845 - $909
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$845 - $1,090
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,119
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Upper Town Apartments

1310 15th St NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Point Saint Germain
$822 - $827
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$822 - $1,027
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22, 2099

Point Saint Germain

3346 W St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Bright River Estates
$760 - $854
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,040
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$764 - $1,059
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

Bright River Estates

1 Rivercrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,097
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,047 - $1,577
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Pointe West

3225 Maine Prairie RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3457 3rd St N

$850 - $950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

3457 3rd St N

St. CloudMN56303
property at 311 5th St S

$848

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$848

Total Monthly Price
$848

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

311 5th St S

Grove CityMN56243
property at 512 Maple Ln

$848

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$848

Total Monthly Price
$848

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

512 Maple Ln

Grove CityMN56243
property at 54 Birch Ave S

$900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

54 Birch Ave S

Maple LakeMN55358
property at 910 E 2nd St

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

910 E 2nd St

LitchfieldMN55355

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
1240 33rd Ave N
1 Bedroom Apartments

1240 33rd Ave N

1240 33rd Ave NSt. Cloud, MN 56303