Pet Friendly 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Waite Park, MN (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,357
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,445
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$987 - $1,487
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Meadows

408 Park Meadows DrWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE LEGACY
Rent Specials
$1,197
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$965 - $1,615
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$1,032 - $1,682
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

THE LEGACY

248 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Gatewood
$1,060 - $1,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,470
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,062 - $1,557
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Gatewood

813 7th St SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westchester Apartments
$869 - $1,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$844 - $1,019
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Westchester Apartments

40 15th Ave NWaite Park, MN 56387
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Afton
2 Bedroom Apartments

The Afton

525 2nd Ave SWaite Park, MN 56387
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Park Villas
2 Bedroom Apartments

Park Villas

500 3rd St SWaite Park, MN 56387
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Heritage Park East
$1,260 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Park East

1965 Quarry RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Upper Town Apartments
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$845 - $1,090
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$874 - $1,119
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Upper Town Apartments

1310 15th St NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Point Saint Germain
$902 - $1,027
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$795 - $1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$822 - $1,027
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22, 2099

Point Saint Germain

3346 W St Germain StSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Pointe West
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$990 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,092 - $1,577
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pointe West

3225 Maine Prairie RdSt. Cloud, MN 56301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bright River Estates
$860 - $984
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,040
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$764 - $1,059
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Bright River Estates

1 Rivercrest DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 4326 32nd St S

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4326 32nd St S

St. CloudMN56301
property at 4374 32nd St S

$2,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4374 32nd St S

St. CloudMN56301
property at 60 Birch Ave S

$1,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240

Total Monthly Price
$1,240

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

60 Birch Ave S

Maple LakeMN55358
close
View Me
Graceview Townhomes
2 Bedroom Apartments

Graceview Townhomes

519 Faith Lane StSt. Joseph, MN 56374
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Driftwood Plaza
2 Bedroom Apartments

Driftwood Plaza

847 Driftwood DrSt. Cloud, MN 56303
close
View Me
Whitney Park
2 Bedroom Apartments

Whitney Park

2020 15th St NSt. Cloud, MN 56303
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money