1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington, CT (36 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 16 Wilbur Rd

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

16 Wilbur Rd

WashingtonCT06777
close
View Me
Federal Road Apartments
$2,445 - $2,607
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,065
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Federal Road Apartments

857A Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overland Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,135 - $2,753
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $2,969
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,099
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overland Crossing

101 Laurel Hill RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emporium Plaza Apartments
$2,145 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,145 - $2,445
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emporium Plaza Apartments

731 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rivers Edge
$1,722 - $1,818
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $1,937
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $1,962
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Rivers Edge

37 Sharon RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Rent Specials
$2,250 - $2,332
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $3,510
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$2,282 - $3,542
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covered Bridge

9 Covered Bridge RdNewtown, CT 06470
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Parkview Apartments
$1,838 - $1,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,838 - $2,199
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,863 - $2,224
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Parkview Apartments

270 Spring StNaugatuck, CT 06770
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mews at Sandy Hook
$2,275 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $3,175
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mews at Sandy Hook

10-22 Washington AveSandy Hook, CT 06482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Horizon Homes
$1,730 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $1,970

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $1,970
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Horizon Homes

151 Andrew AveNaugatuck, CT 06770
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Point at Still River
Rent Specials
$2,051 - $2,396
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,051 - $3,606
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Still River

2 Mountainview TerDanbury, CT 06810
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 74 Belair Dr

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

74 Belair Dr

New MilfordCT06776

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 160 North St