2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington, CT (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 249 Woodbury Rd

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

249 Woodbury Rd

WashingtonCT06793
property at 14 New Preston Hill Rd

$7,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,500

Total Monthly Price
$7,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14 New Preston Hill Rd

WashingtonCT06777
property at 17 Kirby Rd

$15,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$15,900

Total Monthly Price
$15,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17 Kirby Rd

WashingtonCT06793
close
View Me
Federal Road Apartments
$2,880 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,065
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Federal Road Apartments

857A Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overland Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,657 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $2,969
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,099
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overland Crossing

101 Laurel Hill RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rivers Edge
$1,870 - $1,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $1,937
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $1,962
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivers Edge

37 Sharon RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Covered Bridge
Rent Specials
$2,819 - $3,181
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $3,510
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$2,282 - $3,542
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covered Bridge

9 Covered Bridge RdNewtown, CT 06470
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkview Apartments
$2,164 - $2,224
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,838 - $2,199
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,863 - $2,224
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Parkview Apartments

270 Spring StNaugatuck, CT 06770
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Hill Apartments
$1,700 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,995
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

West Hill Apartments

597 Millville AveNaugatuck, CT 06770
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Mews at Sandy Hook
$2,925 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $3,175
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mews at Sandy Hook

10-22 Washington AveSandy Hook, CT 06482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Horizon Homes
$1,950 - $1,970
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $1,970

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $1,970
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Horizon Homes

151 Andrew AveNaugatuck, CT 06770
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Point at Still River
Rent Specials
$2,564 - $3,091
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,051 - $3,606
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Still River

2 Mountainview TerDanbury, CT 06810
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 525 Munger Ln

$3,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,450

Total Monthly Price
$3,450

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

525 Munger Ln

BethlehemCT06751
property at 20 Park Lane Rd

$4,000

Total Monthly Price