Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Washington, CT (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Washington that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 13 South St

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13 South St

WashingtonCT06793
property at 95 Shinar Mountain Rd

$6,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,000

Total Monthly Price
$6,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

95 Shinar Mountain Rd

WashingtonCT06794
property at 14 New Preston Hill Rd

$7,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,500

Total Monthly Price
$7,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14 New Preston Hill Rd

WashingtonCT06777
close
View Me
Federal Road Apartments
$2,155 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955 - $2,865
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$2,155 - $3,065
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Federal Road Apartments

857A Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overland Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,070 - $2,969
Required Monthly Fees
$130

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overland Crossing

101 Laurel Hill RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emporium Plaza Apartments
$2,145 - $2,445
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$2,145 - $2,445
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emporium Plaza Apartments

731 Federal RdBrookfield, CT 06804
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rivers Edge
$1,421 - $1,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,396 - $1,937
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,421 - $1,962
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivers Edge

37 Sharon RdWaterbury, CT 06705
Rent Specials
$2,282 - $3,542
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $3,510
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$2,282 - $3,542
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covered Bridge

9 Covered Bridge RdNewtown, CT 06470
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Ashwood Valley Apartments
$2,095 - $3,050
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095 - $3,050

Total Monthly Price
$2,095 - $3,050
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 20

Ashwood Valley Apartments

53 Sand Pit RdDanbury, CT 06810
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkview Apartments
$1,863 - $2,224
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,838 - $2,199
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,863 - $2,224
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Parkview Apartments

270 Spring StNaugatuck, CT 06770
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mews at Sandy Hook
$2,275 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$2,275 - $3,175
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mews at Sandy Hook

10-22 Washington AveSandy Hook, CT 06482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Hill Apartments
$1,700 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,995
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

West Hill Apartments

597 Millville AveNaugatuck, CT 06770
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Horizon Homes
$1,730 - $1,970
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $1,970

Total Monthly Price
$1,730 - $1,970
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Horizon Homes

151 Andrew AveNaugatuck, CT 06770
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Point at Still River
Rent Specials
$2,163 - $3,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,051 - $3,606
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Still River

2 Mountainview TerDanbury, CT 06810
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 20 Park Lane Rd

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent