Furnished Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $2,500 (346 Rentals) Page 5 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Washington, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
5009 D St SE
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

5009 D St SE

5009 D St SEWashington, DC 20019
Furnished
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avalon Arlington North
Rent Specials
$2,482 - $4,732
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390 - $4,640
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,482 - $4,732
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Arlington North

2105 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22207
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Commodore
$2,475 - $16,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,379 - $16,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Commodore

2055 15th St NArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avalon Clarendon
$2,423 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,330 - $4,625
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$2,423 - $4,718
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Clarendon

2800 Clarendon BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Bell Old Town
$2,348 - $5,532
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345 - $5,529
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$2,348 - $5,532
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Old Town

750 Thornton WayAlexandria, VA 22314
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Potomac Yard
$2,247 - $4,317
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165 - $4,235
Required Monthly Fees
$82

Total Monthly Price
$2,247 - $4,317
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Potomac Yard

731 Seaton AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bailey's Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,051 - $14,306
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030 - $14,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bailey's Crossing

3602 S 14th StAlexandria, VA 22302
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,974 - $5,144
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,816 - $4,986
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,974 - $5,144
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,972 - $3,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,972 - $3,522
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,853 - $3,591
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in Washington is at Clover at The Parks listed at $950.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in Washington is $3,160.

What is the largest Furnished Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 10,763 square feet unit starting from $5,746 at 1133 East-West Hwy.

What is the average size for Washington Furnished Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Furnished rental in Washington is currently at 688 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources