Apartments for Rent in the College Hills Neighborhood of Westminster, CO Under $2,000 (41 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,641 - $6,791
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,626 - $6,776
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $6,791
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Westminster

581 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Westminster Promenade
Rent Specials
$1,619 - $2,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,619 - $2,389
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Westminster Promenade

10651 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80020
Rent Specials
$1,689 - $4,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,083
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,689 - $4,092
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marq Promenade

11020 Circle Point RdWestminster, CO 80020
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caliber at Hyland Village
$1,775 - $2,451
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,441
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Hyland Village

5403 W 96th AveWestminster, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Promenade
$1,709 - $3,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,674

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,674
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Promenade

6963 W 109th AveWestminster, CO 80020
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Bradburn
$1,741 - $3,516
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,738 - $3,513
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,741 - $3,516
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Bradburn

11900 Newton StWestminster, CO 80031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westcliff
$1,544 - $2,857
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $2,857

Total Monthly Price
$1,544 - $2,857
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westcliff

9820 Westcliff PkyWestminster, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyview Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,306 - $1,852
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,274 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyview Apartment Homes

1420 W 116th AveWestminster, CO 80234
Rent Specials
$1,614 - $4,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,601 - $4,947
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,614 - $4,960
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covell on the Promenade

6250 Promenade Dr NWestminster, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Environs
$1,746 - $7,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $7,421
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Environs

3323 W 96th CirWestminster, CO 80031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Canyon Reserve at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,496 - $2,456
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $2,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Reserve at the Ranch

2890 W 116th PlWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tenzing
$1,607 - $8,280
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $8,242
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tenzing

11674 N Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brodie
$1,616 - $2,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,616 - $2,981
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Brodie

2311 Park Center DrWestminster, CO 80234
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westbury Apartments
$1,159 - $2,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,265
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westbury Apartments

11590 Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Links at Legacy Ridge
$1,629 - $5,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,623 - $5,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Links at Legacy Ridge

2710 Bruchez PkyWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironwood at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $2,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,419 - $2,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ironwood at the Ranch

11705 Decatur StWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Canyon Chase
Rent Specials
$1,474 - $2,752
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,704
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Chase

400 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan 505
Rent Specials
$1,681 - $4,886
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $4,860
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan 505

505 W Community Center DrNorthglenn, CO 80234
Pet Friendly