Apartments for Rent in Wylliesburg, VA with Utilities Included (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Wylliesburg where your utility payments are included in your rent.

close
View Me
Poplar Forest
$1,232 - $2,454
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,232 - $2,454

Total Monthly Price
$1,232 - $2,454
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Forest

900 Poplar Forest RdFarmville, VA 23901
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Grand Vistas
$1,221 - $2,042
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,221 - $2,042

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $2,042
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Vistas

7612 Timberlake RdLynchburg, VA 24502
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1 Element
$920 - $1,292
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$878 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$920 - $1,292
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

1 Element

22 Apala CirLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
WillowBrook Luxury Apartments
$1,050 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,590
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$1,050 - $1,655
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

WillowBrook Luxury Apartments

120 Clubhouse DrLynchburg, VA 24502
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dan River Falls
$1,400 - $2,142
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,142

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,142
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dan River Falls

424 Memorial DrDanville, VA 24541
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Imperial Tobacco Lofts
$999 - $1,849
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,750
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,849
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Imperial Tobacco Lofts

1220 Commerce StLynchburg, VA 24504
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Jobbers Overall
$864 - $996
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$864 - $996

Total Monthly Price
$864 - $996
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jobbers Overall

1501 Kemper StLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?

Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

close
View Me
37 West Apartments
$1,125 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,125 - $1,555
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

37 West Apartments

27 Odara DrForest, VA 24551
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Highland Heights 138
Rent Specials
$695
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$695

Total Monthly Price
$695
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Highland Heights 138

138 Wesley DrDanville, VA 24540
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Timber East Apartments
$815 - $1,280
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$785 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$815 - $1,280
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Timber East Apartments

119 Shrader LnLynchburg, VA 24502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Doyne
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $2,400
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Doyne

142 N Main StFarmville, VA 23901
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
TB Fitzgerald
Utilities Included
See More

TB Fitzgerald

227 Lynn StDanville, VA 24541
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Holland House
Utilities Included
See More

Holland House

3710 Fort AveLynchburg, VA 24501
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ivy Ridge
Utilities Included
See More

Ivy Ridge

1609 McVeigh RdLynchburg, VA 24502
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Midtown Lofts
Utilities Included
See More

Midtown Lofts

2734 Fort AveLynchburg, VA 24501
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Factory 88
1 Bedroom Apartments