Cheap Studio Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA from $1,066 (82 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Shirlington House
$1,515 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,688 - $3,933
Studio Apartments Available May 18

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $1,679
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,519 - $4,430
Studio Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,552 - $2,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $2,556
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,574
Studio Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 3100 S Manchester St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3100 S Manchester St

Falls ChurchVA22044
property at 1300 S Arlington Ridge Rd

$1,600 - $2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

Studio Rentals

Available May 14

close
View Me
RiverHouse
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $3,499
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $6,928
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,696 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $3,024
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,700 - $1,790
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,510
Studio Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5353 Columbia Pike

$1,700 - $1,745

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

Studio Rentals

Available Now

5353 Columbia Pike

ArlingtonVA22204

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Jasper Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,777 - $2,948
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,777 - $3,699
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Jasper Columbia Pike

1028 S Walter Reed DrArlington, VA 22204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row
Rent Specials
$1,782 - $2,080
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,733 - $4,553
Required Monthly Fees
$240

Total Monthly Price
$1,973 - $4,793
Studio Apartments Available Now

1401 Joyce on Pentagon Row

1401 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,810 - $2,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Bell Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,832 - $1,911
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,732 - $5,049
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $5,207
Studio Apartments Available Jul 18

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
property at 3600 S Glebe Rd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3600 S Glebe Rd

ArlingtonVA22202
property at 3705 S George Mason Dr

$1,900 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

Studio Rentals

Available Now

3705 S George Mason Dr

Falls ChurchVA22041

Discover DC: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Our Nation's Capital

Explore Washington DC like a local with this insider's guide to renting in the Nation's Capital. Explore the area's best neighborhoods, hidden gems, and diverse, delicious food scene.

close
View Me
Apex Apartments
Studio Apartments

Apex Apartments

2900-2910 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22206
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bailey House Apartments
Studio Apartments

Bailey House Apartments

3407 Moray LnFalls Church, VA 22041
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harvey Hall
Studio Apartments

Harvey Hall

850-860 S Greenbrier StArlington, VA 22204
close
View Me
Serrano Apartments
Studio Apartments

Serrano Apartments

5535 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
  • Utilities Included

Washington's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Washington and the best places to live with original content written by Local Expert Steve Lilly